|
Our Media/Results from South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 12th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Spring Valley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2015
2015 Track & Field State Championships - 5/16/2015
Results
Event 3 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Estill 'A' 43.28 43.01 10
1) Justin Soloman 10 2) Jarvis Singleton 12
3) Tobias McGauley 12 4) Deangelo Bryant 12
5) Martavius Smith 11 6) Tyrone Scott 9
2 Carvers Bay 'A' 43.71 43.63 8
1) Toronto King 8 2) Kelvin Waites 12
3) Aaron Cochran 12 4) Tyrell Richard 12
5) Crayton Linen 9 6) Quevon Dickerson 9
3 Lamar 'A' 44.63 43.65 6
1) Tre'vione Ceasar 11 2) Kris Dargan 12
3) Norman Robinson 12 4) Mario White 12
5) Tim King 10 6) Marquavius Lowery 12
4 Calhoun Falls 'A' 44.85 44.46 5
1) Kenan Gilchrist 10 2) Jonathan Postel 11
3) Dedius Cade 11 4) Tevin Richardson 10
5) Armani Cade 9 6) Corey Turman 12
5 Blackville-Hilda 'A' 44.95 44.58 4
1) Darren Ford 12 2) Juwan Raysor 12
3) Barry Armstrong 11 4) JaQuaivia James 8
5) DanQuan Morrison 11 6) Cameron Brown 10
6 Military Magnet 'A' 44.14 44.65 3
1) Jacquary Bradford 11 2) Latrell Deas 12
3) Mark Gore 11 4) Jordan Pettigrew 9
5) Rashawn Smith 9 6) Avery Snipes 9
7 Lewisville 'A' 45.50 45.14 2
1) Aaron Cabbagestalk 11 2) Xavier Wesley 11
3) Donnell Robinson 11 4) Antonio Robinson 10
5) Mike Hill 10 6)
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edisto 'A' 43.48 42.39 10
1) James Evans 12 2) Latristan Grimes 12
3) Lamar Islar 11 4) Markell McKeithan 12
5) Daniel Seawright 12 6) Damien Simpson 11
2 Woodruff 'A' 43.19 42.56 8
1) Shadon Jones 11 2) Asian Lewis 12
3) Khori Moates 12 4) Keith Pearson 10
5) Qua Phelps 11 6) Demajiay Rooks 12
3 Wade Hampton - H 'A' 43.84 43.08 6
1) Tyvon Davis 10 2) Di'Ontay Franklin 8
3) Reggie Jenkins 12 4) Antonio O'Banner 10
5) Nasir Pringle 12 6) Deshareoh Williams 7
4 Keenan 'A' 43.96 43.47 5
1) Thurmond Trapp 11 2) Rodrick Jones 12
3) Deion Trezevant 12 4) Kendric Gathers 10
5) James Bass 11 6) Caleb Boyd 12
5 Loris 'A' 43.89 43.56 4
1) Desmond Dozier 11 2) Mack McLeod 11
3) Kendal Goodson 9 4) Zachary Jordan 9
5) Hakeem Jackson 10 6)
6 Garrett 'A' 44.39 44.08 3
1) Omega Smalls 12 2) Willie White 12
3) Tyler Washington 12 4) Louis Lawrence 12
7 Saluda 'A' 44.21 44.11 2
1) Kentavius Burton 8 2) Antonio Coleman 12
3) Anton Coleman 12 4) Jalen Coleman 12
5) Denajae Posey 11 6) Dakota Sheppard 12
Event 7 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greer Middle College 'A' 8:32.16 8:32.20 10
1) Seth Corey 9 2) Ryan Hofmann 11
3) Jacob Hudson 10 4) Naz Miller 9
5) Dan Whitten 9 6) Micah Williams 12
2 McBee 'A' 8:54.03 8:45.07 8
1) Miguel DeJesus 12 2) Ricardo Wright 10
3) Kale Ferguson 10 4) Moses Hough 12
5) Omar DeJesus 8 6) Devin Bristow 7
3 Scott's Branch 'A' 8:59.57 8:45.11 6
1) Christavis Johnson 10 2) Shimari Junious 12
3) Keondre Tappin 9 4) Raquan Walker 12
5) Faybian Session 10 6) Trent Lincoln 12
4 Southside Christian 'A' 9:06.74 8:49.44 5
1) Nicholas Bain 11 2) Benjamin Blanks 10
3) Andrew Cunningham 10 4) Alex Buddenberg 11
5) Josh Pentti 10 6) Chris Simun 9
5 Carvers Bay 'A' 9:22.60 9:03.71 4
1) Laterence Davis 11 2) Tyrek Gamble 11
3) Joshua Bolden 10 4) Xavier Drayton 11
5) DeAndre King 9 6) James Milton 11
6 Christ Church 'A' 8:59.82 9:04.84 3
1) Walker Cullen 11 2) Will Dolven 9
3) Worth Gentry 11 4) Alex Goldsmith 12
5) Amani Richburg 11 6) Seth Snyder 9
7 Baptist Hill 'A' 9:06.02 9:09.69 2
1) Tyrese Gathers 9 2) Ben Grant 12
3) Malachi Jenkins 10 4) Jordan Simmons 11
5) Antonio Stewart 12 6) Carlos Villanueva 10
8 Allendale-Fairfax 'A' 9:28.58 9:31.50 1
1) Buddy Frank Oliver 9 2) Justice Sparrow 11
3) Frank Oliver 10 4) Jusef Jenkins 12
5) Shakier Wells 11 6) Jerome Polite 10
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landrum 'A' 8:36.35 8:15.55 10
1) Clay Knight 9 2) Caleb Bouwcamp 12
3) Ben Boatwright 12 4) Blake Butler 10
5) Thomas Riordan 11 6)
2 Bishop England 'A' 8:45.51 8:15.89 8
1) John Busche 9 2) Nick DiBona 10
3) Thomas Hanahan 12 4) Colin Richter 10
5) Luke Vettel 10 6) Roman Kepes 10
3 Academic Magnet 'A' 8:45.47 8:32.89 6
1) Liam Christensen 10 2) Hayden DiBona 11
3) Trace Hall 12 4) Noah Hollister 12
5) Maddox Johnston 11 6) Kyle McGue 11
4 Wade Hampton - H 'A' 8:48.45 8:35.72 5
1) Kalihl Busby 7 2) Jonathan Fair 12
3) Deshiloh Martino 11 4) Bryson Edwards 11
5) Deonte White 11 6) Anthony Wells 11
5 Woodland 'A' 8:47.01 8:35.89 4
1) Marion Singletary 12 2) Jemonti Jenkins 11
3) Troy Elmore 9 4) Lavarious Boyd 11
5) Alex Canaday 10 6) Xavier Utsey 12
6 Woodruff 'A' 8:45.08 8:39.17 3
1) Blair Bijeau 11 2) Omari Bishop 12
3) Chad Duncan 10 4) Dylan Leatherwood 11
5) Tyler Lewis 11 6) Charlie Ramey 10
7 Indian Land 'A' 8:46.00 8:43.96 2
1) Malcom Reed 10 2) Chris Nahum 12
3) Connor Leyland 9 4) Austin St. John 10
5) Jared Diemer 8 6) Andrew Lafollette 8
8 Powdersville 'A' 8:56.54 8:56.67 1
1) Cameron Matthews 10 2) Josh Moore 10
3) Joe Alteri 12 4) Isaiah Coward 12
5) Steven Hernandez 11 6) Brendan McMenamon 8
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tykilree Darby 11 North 16.17 15.15 0.2 10
2 Clay Anderson 10 S'Side Chrst 16.18 16.01 0.2 8
3 Samuel Dowtin 11 Calhoun Falls 16.44 16.52 0.2 6
4 D'Angelo Wright 11 Hemingway 16.55 16.67 0.2 5
5 Nathan Walker 9 Cross 16.80 16.70 0.2 4
6 Jusef Jenkins 12 Allendale-Fairfa 15.74 16.93 0.2 3
-- Dashonnell Wright 10 McBee 15.74 FS 0.2
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jordan Thompson 12 Eau Claire 14.89 14.76 NWI 10
2 Kenneth Mack 12 Woodland 15.84 15.64 NWI 8
3 Charqez Daniel 12 Powdersville 16.04 15.71 NWI 6
4 Josh Marshall 12 Liberty 16.22 16.17 NWI 5
5 Jonathan Witt 10 Battery Creek 15.07 16.20 NWI 4
6 Carson Wohlwend 9 Battery Creek 16.23 17.19 NWI 3
7 Tyvon Davis 10 Wade Hampton - H 15.04 17.51 NWI 2
-- Sylvester Harris 12 Abbeville 15.92 FS NWI
Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Deangelo Bryant 12 Estill 10.75 10.67 0.7 10
2 Dorien Dickey 12 Christ Church 11.13 10.86 0.7 8
3 Chris George 11 Lincoln 10.82 10.94 0.7 6
4 Darren Ford 12 Blackville-Hilda 11.60 11.29 0.7 5
-- Tyrell Richard 12 Carvers Bay 10.73 DQ 0.7
-- Tevin Richardson 10 Calhoun Falls 10.89 DQ 0.7
-- Jarvis Singleton 12 Estill 10.71 DQ 0.7
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 J J Sherman 12 Waccamaw 10.76 10.75 -2.2 10
2 Malik Grate 11 Pendleton 11.13 10.84 -2.2 8
3 Markell McKeithan 12 Edisto 10.92 10.85 -2.2 6
4 Joseph Young 12 Fairfield-Centra 11.07 10.91 -2.2 5
5 Aran Green 11 Woodland 10.98 11.01 -2.2 4
6 Desmond Dozier 11 Loris 10.93 11.07 -2.2 3
7 Dakota Sheppard 12 Saluda 11.34 11.11 -2.2 2
8 Anthony Anderson 11 Landrum 11.20 11.23 -2.2 1
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Micah Williams 12 Greer Middle Col 4:35.20 4:33.38 10
2 Ford McCoy 10 St. Joseph's 4:41.63 4:37.60 8
3 Walker Cullen 11 Christ Church 4:54.04 4:38.76 6
4 Kayson White 10 Hannah-Pamplico 5:04.04 4:55.06 5
5 D'Angelo Wright 11 Hemingway 5:09.54 4:56.09 4
6 Worth Gentry 11 Christ Church 4:57.36 5:00.88 3
7 Carlos Villanueva 10 Baptist Hill 5:03.51 5:01.42 2
8 Shimari Junious 12 Scott's Branch 5:14.13 5:49.58 1
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayden DiBona 11 Academic Magnet 4:45.04 4:35.57 10
2 Mustapha Elgazar 11 Central 4:42.61 4:36.09 8
3 Tyler Duncan 9 Newberry 4:39.54 4:41.98 6
4 Abraham Balawi 12 Liberty 4:43.43 4:44.85 5
5 Frederick Reaves 11 Timberland 4:47.17 4:45.50 4
6 Joey O'Neil 11 Aynor 4:47.61 4:46.85 3
7 Thomas Riordan 11 Landrum 4:42.57 4:49.18 2
8 Anthony Wells 11 Wade Hampton - H 4:45.92 4:53.00 1
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tevin Richardson 10 Calhoun Falls 50.71 48.31 10
2 Tyrell Richard 12 Carvers Bay 49.50 48.35 8
3 Ricardo Wright 10 McBee 51.69 50.98 6
4 Justin Soloman 10 Estill 51.86 52.34 5
5 Jacob Peterman 10 St. Joseph's 53.63 52.79 4
6 Travion Hudson 11 Timmonsville 53.09 53.39 3
7 Bryan Colter 10 Calhoun County 53.92 53.46 2
8 Shaleek Brown 11 Lincoln 53.04 54.00 1
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Malik Grate 11 Pendleton 49.31 47.77 10
2 J J Sherman 12 Waccamaw 49.29 48.03 8
3 David Allen 11 Central 50.49 50.43 6
4 Antonio O'Banner 10 Wade Hampton - H 51.56 50.90 5
5 Joshua Jacobs 11 Indian Land 51.79 51.44 4
6 Lawrence Blackwell 11 Marion 51.78 51.48 3
7 Jaquarius Hair 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 51.64 52.49 2
8 Trussie Jamerson 11 Woodland 52.28 52.50 1
Event 27 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bernard Robinson 11 McBee 1:00.76 58.11 10
2 Tykilree Darby 11 North 1:03.01 59.48 8
3 Chauncey Aiken 11 Scott's Branch 1:02.19 1:00.50 6
4 D'Angelo Wright 11 Hemingway 1:02.48 1:00.94 5
5 Paul Wright 10 McBee 1:03.97 1:02.36 4
6 Jusef Jenkins 12 Allendale-Fairfa 1:01.75 1:02.43 3
7 Clay Anderson 10 S'Side Chrst 1:03.74 1:02.71 2
8 Laterence Davis 11 Carvers Bay 1:03.14 1:02.77 1
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Thompson 12 Eau Claire 54.60 54.07 10
2 Kenneth Mack 12 Woodland 58.04 56.81 8
3 Kyle Hill 12 Strom Thurmond 57.52 56.82 6
4 Caleb Nesbitt 12 Powdersville 57.88 57.48 5
5 Hakeem Jackson 10 Loris 58.44 57.51 4
6 Omari Bishop 12 Woodruff 57.97 58.22 3
7 Ezekiel Carter 12 Whale Branch 59.25 58.73 2
8 Jonathan Fair 12 Wade Hampton - H 1:01.24 1:03.01 1
Event 31 Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Micah Williams 12 Greer Middle Col 2:04.91 1:59.75 10
2 Ford McCoy 10 St. Joseph's 2:05.97 2:00.62 8
3 Walker Cullen 11 Christ Church 2:06.36 2:05.19 6
4 Moses Hough 12 McBee 2:06.82 2:09.80 5
5 Shimari Junious 12 Scott's Branch 2:12.53 2:15.55 4
6 Xavier Drayton 11 Carvers Bay 2:16.04 2:22.35 3
7 James Milton 11 Carvers Bay 2:15.25 2:27.68 2
-- Justice Sparrow 11 Allendale-Fairfa 2:15.86 DQ
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayden DiBona 11 Academic Magnet 2:03.41 2:00.28 10
2 Mustapha Elgazar 11 Central 2:05.15 2:00.49 8
3 Shawn Simmons 12 Loris 2:05.37 2:02.91 6
4 Thomas Riordan 11 Landrum 2:04.90 2:06.46 5
5 Caleb Bouwcamp 12 Landrum 2:05.52 2:07.74 4
6 Colin Richter 10 Bishop England 2:05.60 2:09.25 3
7 Thomas Hanahan 12 Bishop England 2:04.99 2:17.14 2
Event 35 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 21.16 2012 Andrew Watson, Whale Branch
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tevin Richardson 10 Calhoun Falls 22.17 21.78 NWI 10
2 Deangelo Bryant 12 Estill 21.93 21.86 NWI 8
3 Dorien Dickey 12 Christ Church 23.03 22.44 NWI 6
4 Jarvis Singleton 12 Estill 22.28 22.60 NWI 5
5 Bernard Robinson 11 McBee 23.65 23.00 NWI 4
6 Ricardo Wright 10 McBee 23.21 23.01 NWI 3
7 Kevin Johnson 10 Scott's Branch 22.64 23.14 NWI 2
8 Jacquary Bradford 11 Military Magnet 22.32 23.67 NWI 1
Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 21.16 2012 Andrew Watson, Whale Branch
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Malik Grate 11 Pendleton 22.16 21.55 -0.6 10
2 Aran Green 11 Woodland 21.79 21.82 -0.6 8
3 J J Sherman 12 Waccamaw 21.97 22.01 -0.6 6
4 David Allen 11 Central 22.29 22.46 -0.6 5
5 Javin Holston 9 Strom Thurmond 22.68 22.61 -0.6 4
6 Anthony Anderson 11 Landrum 22.78 22.85 -0.6 3
7 Jackson Junkins 9 Waccamaw 22.52 22.91 -0.6 2
8 Antwon Chandler 10 Kingstree 22.55 23.11 -0.6 1
Event 39 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Micah Williams 12 Greer Middle Col 10:57.44 10:17.63 10
2 Walker Cullen 11 Christ Church 11:13.98 10:37.06 8
3 Ford McCoy 10 St. Joseph's 11:37.44 10:56.49 6
4 Worth Gentry 11 Christ Church 11:23.07 11:02.09 5
5 Malachi Jenkins 10 Baptist Hill 12:27.89 11:29.45 4
6 Carlos Villanueva 10 Baptist Hill 11:50.96 11:33.71 3
7 Buddy Frank Oliver 9 Allendale-Fairfa 12:18.51 11:52.88 2
8 Colton Mims 9 Hannah-Pamplico 12:32.72 12:44.39 1
Event 40 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayden DiBona 11 Academic Magnet 10:31.99 10:20.53 10
2 Anthony Wells 11 Wade Hampton - H 10:33.60 10:24.21 8
3 Josh Moore 10 Powdersville 10:47.94 10:24.32 6
4 John Busche 9 Bishop England 10:44.56 10:25.29 5
5 Austin St. John 10 Indian Land 11:06.93 10:38.20 4
6 Trace Hall 12 Academic Magnet 10:50.61 10:40.78 3
7 Blair Bijeau 11 Woodruff 10:53.74 10:48.93 2
8 Ben Boatwright 12 Landrum 10:36.42 10:56.95 1
Event 43 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott's Branch 'A' 3:35.60 3:31.92 10
1) Christavis Johnson 10 2) Shimari Junious 12
3) Keondre Tappin 9 4) Marqus House 10
5) Kevin Johnson 10 6) Trent Lincoln 12
2 McBee 'A' 3:45.92 3:35.65 8
1) Ricardo Wright 10 2) Jordan Fair 11
3) Tristan Robinson 12 4) Kale Ferguson 10
5) Paul Wright 10 6) Tyrece Wright 8
3 Southside Christian 'A' 3:44.77 3:35.96 6
1) Alex Buddenberg 11 2) Andrew Cunningham 10
3) Austin Greer 9 4) Alex Smith 11
5) Jordan Clawson 11 6) MacKenzie Williams 10
4 Allendale-Fairfax 'A' 3:40.52 3:36.05 5
1) Richie McKnight 9 2) Jerome Polite 10
3) Terrell Williams 11 4) Richard Garvin 10
5) Jusef Jenkins 12 6) Justin Dunbar 9
5 Carvers Bay 'A' 3:38.40 3:38.81 4
1) Daronn Clark 10 2) Joshua Bolden 10
3) Tyrell Richard 12 4) Xavier Drayton 11
5) Reyante White 12 6) Toronto King 8
6 Greer Middle College 'A' 3:42.33 3:40.45 3
1) Micah Broome 10 2) Chay Denne 9
3) Ryan Hofmann 11 4) Harrison Kendrick 12
5) Naz Miller 9 6) Dan Whitten 9
7 Hannah-Pamplico 'A' 3:42.70 3:45.43 2
1) Jordan Jenkins 12 2) Tyrek Robinson 10
3) Shamar Thomas 10 4) Di'Mond Grice 11
5) Christopher Allison 10 6) Kayson White 10
-- Christ Church 'A' 3:38.62 DQ
1) Thomas Barksdale 9 2) Dorien Dickey 12
3) Daniel Dixon 10 4) Amani Richburg 11
5) Braxton Westfield 11 6)
Event 44 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodland 'A' 3:23.65 3:21.67 10
1) Marion Singletary 12 2) Kenneth Mack 12
3) Aran Green 11 4) Trussie Jamerson 11
5) Troy Elmore 9 6) Shaurique Wright 9
2 Powdersville 'A' 3:34.32 3:26.64 8
1) Romelo Morgan 10 2) Allen Hill 9
3) Caleb Nesbitt 12 4) Micah Schultz 10
5) Solomon Spears 11 6) Isaiah Coward 12
3 Eau Claire 'A' 3:33.02 3:26.66 6
1) Corey Cohen 11 2) Eric Glassoway 12
3) Malke Grayson 9 4) Jordan Thompson 12
4 Bishop England 'A' 3:31.04 3:30.96 5
1) Carter Crowley 10 2) Sullivan Cartrette 10
3) Colin Richter 10 4) Thomas Hanahan 12
5) Albert Lang 11 6) Sam Burkholder 10
5 Central 'A' 3:32.58 3:33.61 4
1) Travay Hatten 12 2) Cashion Rivers 11
3) Mustapha Elgazar 11 4) David Allen 11
5) Jaekwon Hickman 10 6) Timothy Hodges 12
6 Waccamaw 'A' 3:34.28 3:33.95 3
1) Jakeem Armstrong 11 2) Darnell Dadd 11
3) Williams Daniels 8 4) Jackson Junkins 9
5) Aubrey Gauthier 11 6)
7 Wade Hampton - H 'A' 3:33.48 3:35.04 2
1) Jonathan Fair 12 2) Shemar Bryant 9
3) Antonio O'Banner 10 4) Deshiloh Martino 11
5) Deshareoh Williams 7 6) Deonte White 11
8 Strom Thurmond 'A' 3:38.63 3:35.19 1
1) Stanley Hill 7 2) Montrez Coleman 12
3) Kyle Hill 12 4) Ben Thompson 12
5) Keeson Coleman 11 6)
Event 46 Boys Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 24-09.75 1988 Clayton Holmes, WIlson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 DanQuan Morrison 11 Blackville-Hilda 19-08.00 21-09.00 0.1 10
2 Tyler Roger Bostic 11 Allendale-Fairfa 21-07.00 21-03.50 +0.0 8
3 Kris Dargan 12 Lamar 20-07.00 21-03.00 +0.0 6
4 Chauncey Aiken 11 Scott's Branch 21-00.50 20-11.00 +0.0 5
5 Dashonnell Wright 10 McBee 20-00.50 20-06.00 +0.0 4
6 Dennis Wise 10 Ridge Spring-Mon 19-10.00 20-01.00 0.5 3
7 Navon Glover 10 Bowman 20-11.00 19-08.00 0.4 2
8 Tavares Brown 12 Green Sea-Floyds 21-02.00 18-08.00 0.2 1
Event 49 Boys Long Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 24-09.75 1988 Clayton Holmes
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 J J Sherman 12 Waccamaw 23-01.25 24-01.00 NWI 10
2 Daniel Seawright 12 Edisto 23-00.50 23-05.00 NWI 8
3 Malik Grate 11 Pendleton 22-09.00 23-03.00 NWI 6
4 Ray Artybridge 12 Crescent 22-09.00 J23-03.00 NWI 5
5 Nasir Pringle 12 Wade Hampton - H 22-01.25 22-01.00 NWI 4
6 Keilin Bolden 12 Abbeville 21-06.50 22-00.00 NWI 3
7 Baylor Rollins 12 Bishop England 21-02.25 21-09.00 NWI 2
8 Thurmond Trapp 11 Keenan 22-05.00 21-08.00 NWI 1
Event 50 Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel Wilkins, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deon Priester 10 Allendale-Fairfa 46-01.00 47-06.00 10
2 Wendall Bing 12 C A Johnson 46-03.00 46-08.50 8
3 Jerried Self 12 Hannah-Pamplico 42-10.00 45-03.00 6
4 Ricky Williams 12 Blackville-Hilda 43-07.00 44-08.25 5
5 Timothy Stokes 12 S'Side Chrst 45-10.00 43-03.50 4
6 Quinton Staggers 12 North 41-11.50 42-11.75 3
7 Malique Coard 10 Scott's Branch 41-09.00 41-11.50 2
8 Zach Hooks 11 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 40-05.00 39-01.00 1
Event 53 Boys Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Tolbert 11 S'Side Chrst 11-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 Robert August 10 S'Side Chrst 9-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 Lucas Raber 8 S'Side Chrst 9-00.00 9-06.00 6
Event 54 Boys Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel Wilkins, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shaquille Crouch 12 Johnsonville 51-10.00 53-00.00 10
2 Dante Boyd 12 Mid-Carolina 50-01.00 51-09.00 8
3 Donte Johnson 12 Batesburg-Leesvi 51-02.00 50-06.75 6
4 Brody Turner 11 Blacksburg 49-04.00 48-00.50 5
5 Khalil Mack 12 Woodland 47-08.00 46-04.25 4
6 Saquon Garner 10 Ninety-Six 45-07.50 45-03.00 3
7 Darius Jackson 11 Loris 48-00.00 44-05.75 2
8 Nyles Pinckney 11 Whale Branch 46-07.00 43-09.25 1
Event 56 Boys Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blake Oldfield 11 Powdersville 13-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 Micah Stuart 12 Ninety-Six 12-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 Dakota Sheppard 12 Saluda 12-06.00 12-00.00 6
4 William Burch 10 Woodruff 12-06.00 J12-00.00 5
5 Sam Lemon 11 Bishop England 12-00.00 11-06.00 4
6 Jackson Junkins 9 Waccamaw 11-06.00 11-00.00 3
7 Sullivan Cartrette 10 Bishop England 12-00.00 J11-00.00 2
8 Luke Vettel 10 Bishop England 11-06.00 J11-00.00 1
Event 58 Boys Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deon Priester 10 Allendale-Fairfa 143-05 148-06 10
2 Harrison Kendrick 12 Greer Middle Col 130-08 136-01 8
3 Jordan Fair 11 McBee 124-04 135-11 6
4 Ricky Williams 12 Blackville-Hilda 124-11 119-11 5
5 Davon Joyner 11 Blackville-Hilda 119-10 118-11 4
6 Eushaun Funnye 12 Hemingway 124-00 111-06 3
7 Shyhiem White 10 C E Murray 15-10.50 108-06 2
8 Zach Hooks 11 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 16-07.50 101-10 1
Event 60 Boys High Jump Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Norman Robinson 12 Lamar 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Thanton Jordan 9 Calhoun County 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 Shyheim Kelly 12 Great Falls 6-00.00 6-00.00 6
4 Eric Manigault 12 Lincoln 5-10.00 5-10.00 4.50
4 Dazwon McCormick 10 Hannah-Pamplico 5-10.00 5-10.00 4.50
6 Chauncey Aiken 11 Scott's Branch 6-00.00 J5-10.00 3
7 Dennis Wise 10 Ridge Spring-Mon 6-00.00 5-08.00 2
-- Darius Rush 9 C E Murray 6-00.00 NH
Event 62 Boys Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shaquille Crouch 12 Johnsonville 151-10 158-08 10
2 Kadarius Carter 12 Ninety-Six 135-01 157-11 8
3 Treyvon Bryan 12 Whale Branch 147-06 155-01 6
4 Harry Bissell 12 Bishop England 133-10 147-07 5
5 Josh Fortner 12 Pendleton 137-06 143-03 4
6 Brody Turner 11 Blacksburg 135-00 139-10 3
7 Peyton Hite 12 Ninety-Six 139-01 139-01 2
8 Desmond Allen 12 Woodland 137-01 134-04 1
Event 64 Boys Triple Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tyler Roger Bostic 11 Allendale-Fairfa 40-11.50 43-01.00 0.7 10
2 Jerome Polite 10 Allendale-Fairfa 41-00.00 42-11.00 +0.0 8
3 Darius Rush 9 C E Murray 42-04.00 42-05.50 1.5 6
4 Eric Manigault 12 Lincoln 41-01.00 42-03.00 +0.0 5
5 Bernard Robinson 11 McBee 41-03.25 42-00.00 0.9 4
6 Kris Dargan 12 Lamar 39-08.00 41-07.00 0.3 3
7 James Peeler 11 Lewisville 40-05.00 40-01.50 0.6 2
8 Marcus McCullough 10 Lewisville 39-01.00 39-10.00 1.5 1
Event 66 Boys High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Omega Smalls 12 Garrett 6-04.00 6-08.00 10
2 Kyle Hill 12 Strom Thurmond 6-04.00 6-06.00 8
3 Dalvin Taylor 11 Cheraw 6-02.00 6-04.00 6
4 Emmanuel Walker 11 Lake Marion 6-06.00 J6-04.00 5
5 Albert Lang 11 Bishop England 6-04.00 6-02.00 4
6 Chris Johnson 11 Lake Marion 6-02.00 J6-02.00 2.50
6 Khori Moates 12 Woodruff 6-04.00 J6-02.00 2.50
8 Daniel Cooper 11 Landrum 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1
Event 68 Boys Triple Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brad Johnson 10 Pendleton 45-08.00 48-01.00 NWI 10
2 Khori Moates 12 Woodruff 45-11.00 46-11.50 NWI 8
3 Daniel Seawright 12 Edisto 43-02.25 46-01.00 NWI 6
4 Keyshawn King 9 Liberty 44-09.00 45-07.50 NWI 5
5 Markell McKeithan 12 Edisto 43-01.50 45-00.50 NWI 4
6 Demtrius Hemmingwa 12 Loris 43-05.00 44-05.00 NWI 3
7 Chaundre Truesdale 12 Keenan 43-07.00 43-01.00 NWI 2
8 Keon Middleton-Wea 10 Timberland 41-07.00 41-00.00 NWI 1
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 46.80 1982 Eau Claire
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carvers Bay 'A' 51.17 50.00 10
1) Tiera Young 10 2) Melissa Jefferson 8
3) Zaria Blain 12 4) Angel Holmes 10
5) D'Essence Dozier 8 6) Deja Linen 12
2 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 'A' 50.19 50.51 8
1) Deanna Brown 11 2) Breashia Fields 10
3) Nigeria Corbitt 11 4) LaQuavia James 11
5) Tamia Anthony 9 6)
3 St John's 'A' 51.09 50.55 6
1) Tamera Blair 11 2) Tiera Gadsden 12
3) Noel Jones 11 4) Sarah Rucker 10
4 C E Murray 'A' 51.63 51.11 5
1) Nyana Carmichael 9 2) Sierra Dover 12
3) Chelsie Edwards 8 4) Na-Dya Gamble 10
5) Nautica Gibson 10 6) Fredrika Timmons 10
5 Christ Church 'A' 51.67 51.47 4
1) Victoria Haskins 10 2) Tariney Pepper 8
3) Margaret Sherman 11 4) Jordan Haywood 9
5) Julia Depiero 11 6) Kate Williams 11
6 Baptist Hill 'A' 52.40 51.65 3
1) Kayla Bennett 9 2) Victoria Brown 10
3) McKenzie Manigault 8 4) Taiona Murray 8
5) Epiphany Perrigo 8 6) Tatyonna Simmons 10
-- St. Joseph's 'A' 49.78 DNF
1) Annamarie Bell 10 2) Madison Bolick 11
3) Kristen Kauffman 11 4) Maggie Milam 11
5) LaSamrae Vandross 12 6) Katherine Alber 9
-- Lamar 'A' 51.27 DQ
1) Laqueena Dubose 11 2) Shawanna Martin 11
3) Jatisha Samuel 10 4) Nykea Taylor 11
5) Miranda Robinson 8 6) Shi'asia Williams 11
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 46.80 1982 Eau Claire
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timberland 'A' 50.14 49.53 10
1) Destiny Croker 9 2) Tamara Robinson 12
3) Dazhaney Houston 12 4) Anastasia Kinlaw 10
2 Pendleton 'A' 50.50 49.79 8
1) Lexus Logan 9 2) Kashunyna Rooks 11
3) Dreyona Brown 12 4) Alex Burgess 12
5) Shalisha Lomax 7 6) Victoria Grate 12
3 Wade Hampton - H 'A' 50.52 49.91 6
1) Keshauna Davis 8 2) Jasmine Eillis 10
3) Chelsea Martiniez 11 4) Platoria Smith 10
5) Corina Badger 11 6) Seanna Soloman 12
4 Battery Creek 'A' 49.22 49.97 5
1) Zakiya Cobban 11 2) Charisse Cohen 8
3) Trinity Conley 8 4) Destiny Cooper 10
5) Shanice Pusha-Powell 12 6) Diamond Smith 10
5 Woodland 'A' 50.53 50.64 4
1) Janiah Washington 8 2) Kearra Gaddist 8
3) Sommer Knight 10 4) China White 9
5) Gabby McCrea 11 6) Arjanae Smith 9
6 Keenan 'A' 51.10 50.82 3
1) Amber Stone 12 2) Tatyanna Peters 12
3) Ken'Dazia Peters 11 4) Logan McDaniel 9
7 Cheraw 'A' 51.77 51.01 2
1) Trayce Kelly 11 2) Ashley Scales 12
3) Lenasia Ward 11 4) Tiana Rivers 12
5) Diamond Ratliff 11 6) Maquitta Butler 11
8 Mid-Carolina 'A' 52.00 51.40 1
1) Kori Kunkle 10 2) Chazity Counts 9
3) Aniyah Thompson 9 4) Katrina Holley 9
5) Audrey Harper 11 6)
Event 5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waccamaw 'A' 10:24.53 9:59.94 10
1) Jamie Barnett 12 2) Mary Butler Despain 10
3) Amelia Jones 11 4) Briley Arnold 9
5) Allison Mays 9 6) Samantha Kelley 7
2 Bishop England 'A' 10:45.78 10:14.53 8
1) Jo Jo Tompkins 11 2) Ashlyn Ritter 10
3) Emma Lawrence 10 4) Anna Navarro 11
5) Caroline Strickler 10 6) Denise Devaney 11
3 Pendleton 'A' 10:39.29 10:17.88 6
1) Michaela Loar 12 2) Tara Hamilton 12
3) Sophia Schaffer 10 4) Jordan Radford 12
5) Ali Willoughby 11 6) Sara Teel 11
4 Pelion 'A' 10:35.82 10:20.29 5
1) Antoinette Fulton 11 2) Madison Hill 12
3) Zoe Chapman 11 4) Paige Driggers 8
5) Destiny Peters 8 6)
5 Buford 'A' 10:38.97 10:23.42 4
1) Alex Blackmon 12 2) Renea Cox 12
3) Tori Loughry 12 4) Christine Snuffer 9
5) Nadia Rivera 8 6) Megan Beckham 8
6 Woodland 'A' 10:43.97 10:26.22 3
1) Michelle Ling 12 2) Latira James 10
3) Andraya Clewis 11 4) Aaliyah Washington 11
5) Victoria Wamer 12 6) Anna Grace Wolpert 9
7 Academic Magnet 'A' 10:34.17 10:26.28 2
1) Caitlyn Fairey 12 2) Sarah Feingold 10
3) Carly Hall 9 4) Megan Kolbe 10
5) Payton Ritter 9 6) Caroline Seymour 9
8 Powdersville 'A' 10:52.66 10:46.12 1
1) Emma Stancil 8 2) Olivia Walls 12
3) Belle Williams 9 4) Lydia Gambrell 10
5) Kilee Knight 8 6) Alicia Hunt 7
Event 6 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Joseph's 'A' 9:55.93 9:49.33 10
1) Ashlyn Bayadi 9 2) Annika Bissinger 8
3) Sara Masachi 11 4) Bailey Mullins 11
5) Hannah White 11 6) Caroline Calder 11
2 Southside Christian 'A' 10:05.96 9:58.58 8
1) Maddie Buddenberg 12 2) Mary Chandler 10
3) Ashleigh Keiser 8 4) Caitlyn Raber 11
5) Madison Patrick 7 6) Allie Baker 9
3 Greer Middle College 'A' 10:48.68 10:09.88 6
1) Aysia Cooper 10 2) Tori Cooper 12
3) Maddie Dentler 9 4) Rachel Hunt 9
5) Rebekah Johnstone 9 6) Laurel Williams 10
4 Scott's Branch 'A' 11:43.43 11:33.18 5
1) Paulette Wimberly 9 2) Keosha Thompson 12
3) Queen Ford 10 4) Mary Wimberly 8
5) Adrianna Dingle 10 6) Shae'Kaylia Darnley 10
5 McBee 'A' 12:31.24 11:55.61 4
1) Tatiyana Harper 9 2) Ventrell Harper 10
3) Brianna Wright 9 4) Zy Whitlock 7
5) Candice Johnson 9 6) Hailey Lovelace 12
6 Creek Bridge 'A' 12:20.96 12:14.37 3
1) Ziyanna Jackson 9 2) Antoria Rowell 12
3) Danielle Gause 12 4) Faith Davis 9
7 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 'A' 12:23.61 12:31.13 2
1) Nakiyah Smith 7 2) Brooke Thomas 12
3) Ashley McDonald 9 4) Lashay Clark 10
5) Kitten Johnson 9 6)
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.54 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Wykasha Space 10 Hemingway 16.53 16.30 0.4 10
2 Akeena Rogers 10 Timmonsville 16.08 16.56 0.4 8
3 Jordan Haywood 9 Christ Church 16.61 16.71 0.4 6
4 Ciera Miller 12 Dixie 17.23 17.22 0.4 5
5 Megan Kaiser 12 S'Side Chrst 17.02 17.33 0.4 4
6 Keymero Dash 11 C A Johnson 16.46 17.76 0.4 3
7 Tyesha Wilson 10 Carvers Bay 18.07 17.95 0.4 2
8 Selena Legette 10 Timmonsville 17.54 18.25 0.4 1
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.44 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Quamecha Morrison 12 Battery Creek 14.33 14.67 0.8 10
2 Adele Blalock 11 Bishop England 15.61 15.64 0.8 8
3 Brittany Gilliam 12 Ninety-Six 16.14 16.69 0.8 6
4 Crystal Singletary 12 Johnsonville 16.46 17.14 0.8 5
5 Sakie Jay 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 18.75 17.91 0.8 4
6 Mikiyah Washington 10 Saluda 18.25 18.08 0.8 3
7 Michaela Loar 12 Pendleton 18.43 18.31 0.8 2
8 Seanna Soloman 12 Wade Hampton - H 15.57 26.86 0.8 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tiera Gadsden 12 St John's 12.54 12.58 NWI 10
2 Jordan Haywood 9 Christ Church 12.77 12.67 NWI 8
3 Tariney Pepper 8 Christ Church 13.00 12.75 NWI 6
4 Brianna White 10 Hemingway 12.76 12.99 NWI 5
5 Iyonna McKenzie 11 Latta 12.64 13.00 NWI 4
6 Deanna Brown 11 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 13.03 13.36 NWI 3
7 Kristen Kauffman 11 St. Joseph's 13.08 13.97 NWI 2
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Quamecha Morrison 12 Battery Creek 12.11 12.06 2.2 10
2 Kenyada Holloway 11 Saluda 12.70 12.34 2.2 8
3 Breana Lightfoot 11 Woodruff 12.53 12.35 2.2 6
4 Amiracle Scott 10 Chesnee 12.94 12.54 2.2 5
5 Diamond Smith 10 Battery Creek 12.45 12.66 2.2 4
6 Anastasia Kinlaw 10 Timberland 12.69 13.08 2.2 3
7 Tamara Robinson 12 Timberland 12.70 13.12 2.2 2
8 Alexandria William 10 Andrew Jackson 12.90 13.13 2.2 1
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashleigh Keiser 8 S'Side Chrst 5:31.84 5:33.21 10
2 France Wavro 12 Christ Church 5:27.87 5:33.24 8
3 Victoria Patterson 7 Christ Church 5:22.21 5:34.63 6
4 Annika Bissinger 8 St. Joseph's 5:21.24 5:42.37 5
5 Antoria Rowell 12 Creek Bridge 6:18.27 6:09.69 4
6 Brooke Thomas 12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 7:11.76 6:57.14 3
7 Khadijah Hunter 12 Cross 7:21.37 6:58.79 2
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emma Lawrence 10 Bishop England 5:37.55 5:24.65 10
2 Kristin Fairey 11 Academic Magnet 5:32.21 5:24.93 8
3 Kaitlyn Rodman 7 Indian Land 5:43.22 5:30.79 6
4 Antoinette Fulton 11 Pelion 5:37.28 5:32.88 5
5 Megan Kolbe 10 Academic Magnet 5:33.95 5:34.06 4
6 Hanan Balawi 11 Liberty 5:49.97 5:41.78 3
7 Amelia Jones 11 Waccamaw 5:38.96 5:41.87 2
8 Sophia Schaffer 10 Pendleton 5:44.63 5:41.89 1
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LaSamrae Vandross 12 St. Joseph's 57.91 57.35 10
2 Tori Cooper 12 Greer Middle Col 1:01.48 59.31 8
3 Rion Griffin 11 Creek Bridge 1:02.38 1:01.05 6
4 Shaniya Hammonds 9 Allendale-Fairfa 1:02.10 1:01.25 5
5 Carrie Edwards 12 Great Falls 1:02.84 1:03.13 4
6 Caitlyn Raber 11 S'Side Chrst 1:03.21 1:04.19 3
7 Tatyonna Simmons 10 Baptist Hill 1:00.97 1:05.15 2
8 Fredrika Timmons 10 C E Murray 59.97 1:07.39 1
Event 22 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adele Blalock 11 Bishop England 59.37 58.36 10
2 La'Schirrae Morral 12 Battery Creek 59.29 58.38 8
3 Breana Lightfoot 11 Woodruff 1:00.35 59.11 6
4 Christina Wragg 12 Andrews 1:02.00 1:00.76 5
5 Amiracle Scott 10 Chesnee 1:00.39 1:01.31 4
6 Breyanna Brown 10 Abbeville 1:01.62 1:01.33 3
7 Mercedez Mathis 11 Saluda 1:01.88 1:03.17 2
8 Serenity Hunt 10 Mullins 1:02.18 1:04.73 1
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.69 2011 Leanna Morrison, Berkeley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wykasha Space 10 Hemingway 1:08.79 1:06.16 10
2 Akeena Rogers 10 Timmonsville 1:09.72 1:08.98 8
3 Breashia Fields 10 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 1:10.09 1:09.85 6
4 Jessica Clinkscale 12 Dixie 1:10.71 1:10.33 5
5 Hannah Silvey 10 S'Side Chrst 1:12.50 1:12.64 4
6 Nautica Gibson 10 C E Murray 1:11.35 1:14.20 3
7 Madison Turcotte 9 St. Joseph's 1:14.66 1:14.39 2
-- Nakila Daniels 10 Estill 1:14.96 DQ
Event 26 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.69 2011 Leanna Morrison, Berkeley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Briley Arnold 9 Waccamaw 1:06.17 1:03.96 10
2 Shandora Cheesebor 10 Batesburg-Leesvi 1:08.21 1:05.19 8
3 Zakirah Williams 11 Mullins 1:08.80 1:05.26 6
4 Kearra Gaddist 8 Woodland 1:09.01 1:08.74 5
5 Kayla Ennis 11 Pelion 1:10.17 1:10.09 4
6 Kemoni Jenkins 12 Whale Branch 1:08.64 1:10.20 3
7 Brittany Gilliam 12 Ninety-Six 1:10.50 1:12.47 2
8 Niyana Jones 8 Andrew Jackson 1:10.33 1:13.46 1
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.35 2013 Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Annika Bissinger 8 St. Joseph's 2:25.31 2:21.63 10
2 Ashleigh Keiser 8 S'Side Chrst 2:25.76 2:23.67 8
3 Aysia Cooper 10 Greer Middle Col 2:26.29 2:24.30 6
4 Megan Flynn 8 Lewisville 2:28.61 2:27.65 5
5 Tiera Young 10 Carvers Bay 2:40.32 2:38.68 4
6 Chanquaisah Drayto 10 Burke 2:42.04 2:38.99 3
7 Antoria Rowell 12 Creek Bridge 2:49.92 2:40.88 2
Event 30 Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.35 2013 Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emma Lawrence 10 Bishop England 2:30.05 2:24.34 10
2 Daje Bartley 8 Battery Creek 2:31.38 2:27.50 8
3 Alex Blackmon 12 Buford 2:31.66 2:28.61 6
4 Kristin Fairey 11 Academic Magnet 2:30.16 2:31.59 5
5 Emma Stancil 8 Powdersville 2:34.09 2:32.39 4
6 Jo Jo Tompkins 11 Bishop England 2:31.50 2:37.63 3
7 Reagan Chewning 11 Chesterfield 2:38.09 2:39.73 2
8 Sophia Schaffer 10 Pendleton 2:33.39 2:43.28 1
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 LaSamrae Vandross 12 St. Joseph's 26.05 25.58 NWI 10
2 Laqueena Dubose 11 Lamar 26.73 26.23 NWI 8
3 Iyonna McKenzie 11 Latta 25.58 26.51 NWI 6
4 Tiera Gadsden 12 St John's 26.42 26.82 NWI 5
5 Tori Cooper 12 Greer Middle Col 26.73 26.97 NWI 4
6 Tatyonna Simmons 10 Baptist Hill 26.11 27.08 NWI 3
7 Deanna Brown 11 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 27.33 29.44 NWI 2
Event 34 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Quamecha Morrison 12 Battery Creek 24.78 24.99 NWI 10
2 Breana Lightfoot 11 Woodruff 26.08 25.55 NWI 8
3 Diamond Smith 10 Battery Creek 25.74 25.76 NWI 6
4 Amiracle Scott 10 Chesnee 26.57 25.78 NWI 5
5 Janiah Washington 8 Woodland 26.21 26.36 NWI 4
6 Lexus Logan 9 Pendleton 26.62 26.93 NWI 3
7 Adele Blalock 11 Bishop England 26.02 26.98 NWI 2
8 Kenyada Holloway 11 Saluda 26.57 27.27 NWI 1
Event 37 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maddie Buddenberg 12 S'Side Chrst 13:21.34 12:19.01 10
2 Victoria Patterson 7 Christ Church 13:27.14 12:28.46 8
3 France Wavro 12 Christ Church 13:27.35 12:40.76 6
4 Mary Chandler 10 S'Side Chrst 13:22.77 12:52.07 5
5 Mary Wimberly 8 Scott's Branch 15:47.65 15:30.84 4
6 Brooke Thomas 12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 16:18.47 15:46.43 3
Event 38 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amelia Jones 11 Waccamaw 12:38.82 11:59.99 10
2 Megan Kolbe 10 Academic Magnet 12:27.28 12:04.76 8
3 Hanan Balawi 11 Liberty 12:45.14 12:30.03 6
4 Antoinette Fulton 11 Pelion 12:37.05 12:31.84 5
5 Kaitlyn Rodman 7 Indian Land 12:59.96 12:53.66 4
6 Baileigh Sizemore 8 Indian Land 13:01.31 12:56.31 3
7 Denise Devaney 11 Bishop England 13:25.54 12:56.59 2
8 Kourtney Matt 10 Whale Branch 13:33.14 14:20.31 1
Event 41 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 3:49.07 2014 Ridge View
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Joseph's 'A' 4:13.33 4:07.36 10
1) Ashlyn Bayadi 9 2) Annika Bissinger 8
3) Bailey Mullins 11 4) LaSamrae Vandross 12
5) Anna Clark 9 6) Madison Turcotte 9
2 Carvers Bay 'A' 4:20.92 4:14.52 8
1) Tiera Young 10 2) Desaree Green 12
3) Zaria Blain 12 4) Angel Holmes 10
5) Anatashia Bromell 11 6)
3 Southside Christian 'A' 4:16.88 4:16.83 6
1) Caitlyn Raber 11 2) Bailey Wilson 9
3) Hannah Silvey 10 4) Ashleigh Keiser 8
5) Mary Kate Wyer 8 6) Lizzy Voigt 11
4 Greer Middle College 'A' 4:31.07 4:19.94 5
1) Aysia Cooper 10 2) Tori Cooper 12
3) Rachel Hunt 9 4) Rebekah Johnstone 9
5) Abby Wood 10 6) Alaina Hammond 9
5 Hemingway 'A' 4:30.33 4:28.72 4
1) Wykasha Space 10 2) Kristen Cooper 10
3) Leona Cokely 10 4) Lyrick Hayward 10
5) Takayla Brown 10 6) Ashli Skinner 10
6 Latta 'A' 4:37.45 4:31.43 3
1) Adriane Scott 8 2) De'Kasia Green 8
3) Alexia McLeod 11 4) Jeanna Bethea 10
5) Katie Williams 11 6)
7 Creek Bridge 'A' 4:37.47 4:35.31 2
1) Jamie Bristow 9 2) Rion Griffin 11
3) Danielle Gause 12 4) Antoria Rowell 12
5) Jakaysia Dozier 11 6)
8 Christ Church 'A' 4:46.09 4:53.56 1
1) Margaret Sherman 11 2) Schaefer Runge 12
3) Rachael Seay 11 4) Kate Williams 11
5) Victoria Haskins 10 6) Bralie Runge 10
Event 42 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 3:49.07 2014 Ridge View
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waccamaw 'A' 4:15.28 4:10.49 10
1) Jazmyn Torrance 10 2) Briley Arnold 9
3) Brianna Brooks 10 4) Alexis Grove 12
5) Allison Mays 9 6)
2 Woodland 'A' 4:16.28 4:11.86 8
1) Victoria Wamer 12 2) Michelle Ling 12
3) Latira James 10 4) Kearra Gaddist 8
5) Aaliyah Washington 11 6) Janiah Washington 8
3 Ninety-Six 'A' 4:18.04 4:13.85 6
1) Ginger Cannon 10 2) Brittany Gilliam 12
3) Kaley Humphrey 11 4) Jemeiya Newson 9
5) Cameron Saxon 10 6) Bre Waldrop 8
4 Andrew Jackson 'A' 4:16.55 4:17.69 5
1) Brantley Ussery 11 2) Niyana Jones 8
3) Oshamiya Black 7 4) Alexandria Williams 10
5) Destiny Clyburn 10 6) Dejanay Williams 8
5 Pendleton 'A' 4:28.06 4:21.36 4
1) Lexus Logan 9 2) Dreyona Brown 12
3) Tara Hamilton 12 4) Sophia Schaffer 10
5) Sara Teel 11 6) Ali Willoughby 11
6 Indian Land 'A' 4:29.28 4:21.86 3
1) Malaysia Reed 12 2) Courtney McCleod 8
3) Anna Dessie 8 4) Kendall Sullivan 7
5) Paje Law 8 6) Tymahariah Miller 8
7 Wade Hampton - H 'A' 4:20.56 4:30.20 2
1) Alanti Prophet 10 2) Shanajia Speaks 7
3) Terriana Mullen 9 4) Corina Badger 11
5) Neausiah Bowers 11 6)
-- Battery Creek 'A' 4:11.41 DQ
1) Daje Bartley 8 2) Zakiya Cobban 11
3) Destiny Cooper 10 4) La'Schirrae Morrall 12
5) Diamond Smith 10 6) Daejahne Williams 12
Event 45 Girls Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.50 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Maggie Milam 11 St. Joseph's 16-04.50 17-02.50 0.9 10
2 Desaree Green 12 Carvers Bay 15-09.50 16-10.00 +0.0 8
3 LaQuavia James 11 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 15-07.50 16-03.50 +0.0 6
4 Jakaysia Dozier 11 Creek Bridge 15-03.50 16-00.00 0.1 5
5 Zhanae Nimmons 12 North 15-01.00 14-09.00 0.7 4
6 Dyneshia Harmon 10 McBee 15-01.00 14-08.00 +0.0 3
7 Anatashia Bromell 11 Carvers Bay 15-00.00 14-06.50 1.6 2
8 Kayla Bennett 9 Baptist Hill 15-06.00 J14-06.50 0.8 1
Event 47 Girls Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 12-07 2010 Sandi Morris, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan Kaiser 12 S'Side Chrst 8-06.00 9-06.00 10
2 Annemarie Piccione 9 S'Side Chrst 8-00.00 8-00.00 8
3 Lexi Rhine 9 Christ Church 7-00.00 J8-00.00 6
4 Macale Fusco 11 S'Side Chrst 7-00.00 7-00.00 5
Event 48 Girls Long Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.50 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dreyona Brown 12 Pendleton 17-06.75 18-00.00 NWI 10
2 Crystal Singletary 12 Johnsonville 16-10.50 17-11.00 NWI 8
3 Zakiya Cobban 11 Battery Creek 16-09.00 17-06.50 NWI 6
4 Alex Burgess 12 Pendleton 17-03.50 17-06.25 NWI 5
5 La'Schirrae Morral 12 Battery Creek 16-05.50 17-05.50 NWI 4
6 Shandora Cheesebor 10 Batesburg-Leesvi 17-02.00 17-04.50 NWI 3
7 Victoria Wamer 12 Woodland 16-05.00 J17-04.50 NWI 2
8 Cameron Saxon 10 Ninety-Six 17-03.00 16-07.50 NWI 1
Event 51 Girls Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayla Wright 12 St John's 92-04 97-02 10
2 Abbie Posta 11 Christ Church 85-08 94-11 8
3 Megan Kaiser 12 S'Side Chrst 91-09 93-07 6
4 Janeishia Chandler 12 Wagener-Salley 89-06 87-10 5
5 Lorrin Tate 12 Hannah-Pamplico 87-00 82-00 4 8070
6 Savannah Page 10 Dixie 75-09 80-10 3
7 Tierra Coles 12 Carvers Bay 90-03 79-02 2
8 Nakoshia Roberts 9 Allendale-Fairfa 79-03 78-00 1
Event 52 Girls Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 12-07 2010 Sandi Morris, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adele Blalock 11 Bishop England 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Bailey Dawkins 12 Batesburg-Leesvi 9-06.00 10-00.00 8
3 Holly Stockhaus 11 Woodruff 9-00.00 9-06.00 6
4 Sommer Knight 10 Woodland 10-00.00 J9-06.00 5
5 Sydney Keating 12 Bishop England 9-06.00 9-00.00 4
6 Alison Jouan 12 Landrum 9-00.00 8-06.00 3
7 Kim Raber 9 Landrum 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2
8 Cayley Gunter 12 Johnsonville 9-00.00 J8-06.00 1
Event 55 Girls Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tedreauna Britt 9 Woodland 110-00 120-08 10
2 Jasmine Wedde 12 Landrum 99-07 99-06 8
3 Kalesia Allen 9 Woodland 104-04 99-02 6
4 Gi Gi Forehand 10 Battery Creek 97-02 93-11 5
5 Destiny McCray 10 Johnsonville 90-10 91-08 4
6 Delerisha Phillips 11 Pelion 87-02 86-02 3
7 Paris Clyburn 10 Andrew Jackson 88-02 83-01 2
8 Christa Saxon 9 Ninety-Six 92-11 77-11 1
Event 57 Girls Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lasabra Wilson 12 C E Murray 33-03.00 33-05.00 10
2 Janeishia Chandler 12 Wagener-Salley 32-05.00 31-10.75 8
3 Megan Kaiser 12 S'Side Chrst 31-02.00 31-10.00 6
4 Brianna Holmes 12 Green Sea-Floyds 32-08.00 31-06.50 5
5 Zhane Richburg 12 Green Sea-Floyds 33-07.00 31-05.50 4
6 Morgan Vern 11 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 32-02.00 30-10.50 3
7 Tykeyma Davis 8 McCormick 27-11.50 29-04.75 2
8 Kaylyn DeVaney 11 S'Side Chrst 28-07.00 27-11.50 1
Event 59 Girls High Jump Class A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Desaree Green 12 Carvers Bay 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Selena Legette 10 Timmonsville 4-06.00 4-08.00 7
2 Sarah Stone 11 S'Side Chrst 4-10.00 4-08.00 7
4 Carrie Edwards 12 Great Falls 5-00.00 4-06.00 5
5 Katie McGinley 11 S'Side Chrst 4-08.00 J4-06.00 4
6 Sierra Dover 12 C E Murray 4-02.00 4-04.00 3
7 Na-Dya Gamble 10 C E Murray 4-00.00 J4-04.00 2
8 Olivia Wells 12 S'Side Chrst 4-10.00 J4-04.00 1
Event 61 Girls Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Syteria Dorsey 9 Columbia 35-04.00 36-11.50 10
2 Victoria Grate 12 Pendleton 37-00.00 36-07.50 8
3 Kalesia Allen 9 Woodland 37-09.00 36-07.00 6
4 Ty-Layshia West 8 Batesburg-Leesvi 34-10.00 35-07.50 5
5 Nyfayshia Merritt 8 Batesburg-Leesvi 32-10.00 32-04.25 4
6 Jonae Riley 11 Whale Branch 35-08.00 32-00.75 3
7 Tedreauna Britt 9 Woodland 34-07.00 31-06.50 2
8 Kaela Hill 12 Silver Bluff 32-05.00 30-11.50 1
Event 63 Girls Triple Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Maggie Milam 11 St. Joseph's 36-00.00 37-01.00 0.3 10
2 Zaria Blain 12 Carvers Bay 34-09.00 35-08.50 0.2 8
3 Sarah Stone 11 S'Side Chrst 31-00.00 34-00.50 0.9 6
4 Julia Depiero 11 Christ Church 32-05.50 33-05.00 1.7 5
5 Anatashia Bromell 11 Carvers Bay 31-09.00 33-04.00 +0.0 4
6 LaQuavia James 11 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 30-02.00 33-00.00 +0.0 3
7 Jakaysia Dozier 11 Creek Bridge 29-02.00 27-07.00 +0.0 2
8 Acacia Bryant 9 Estill 28-03.00 27-01.00 1.7 1
Event 65 Girls High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quamecha Morrison 12 Battery Creek 5-04.00 5-02.00 10
2 Mya Dollard 9 Johnsonville 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Autumn Rabon 11 Buford 4-10.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Taylor Harris 9 Landrum 4-10.00 4-10.00 4.50
4 Brantley Ussery 11 Andrew Jackson 4-10.00 4-10.00 4.50
6 Zakiyah Jeter 9 Woodruff 4-08.00 J4-10.00 3
7 Cara Malark 9 Bishop England 4-08.00 4-08.00 2
-- Kiara Gaddist 10 Woodland 4-08.00 NH
Event 67 Girls Triple Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Victoria Wamer 12 Woodland 38-04.00 39-01.00 1.3 10
2 Alex Burgess 12 Pendleton 36-04.00 37-10.50 +0.0 8
3 La'Schirrae Morral 12 Battery Creek 38-02.50 J37-10.50 +0.0 6
4 Dreyona Brown 12 Pendleton 36-05.00 37-09.50 0.1 5
5 Zakiya Cobban 11 Battery Creek 35-06.50 35-07.00 1.1 4
6 Auyana Carson 8 Woodland 34-11.50 35-04.00 0.4 3
7 Mylaysia Gates 9 Batesburg-Leesvi 34-06.00 34-11.00 1.7 2
8 Zakiyah Jeter 9 Woodruff 34-02.50 33-00.50 1.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedy Dennis 10 Berea 12.02 11.85 NWI 10
2 Savionna Glover 10 Beaufort 12.27 12.19 NWI 8
3 Karissa Lunn 12 Darlington 12.14 12.21 NWI 6
4 Jonnay Anthony 12 Berkeley 12.62 12.37 NWI 5
5 NaDera Yarborough 11 Chester 12.67 12.54 NWI 4
6 Kaiya Bradford 9 Greer 12.57 12.72 NWI 3
7 Alexus Alston 10 St James 12.47 12.79 NWI 2
8 Rekirah McBride 10 Wilson 12.53 12.84 NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Kennedy Dennis 10 Berea 25.18 24.52 NWI 10
2 Jonnay Anthony 12 Berkeley 25.58 25.27 NWI 8
3 Bre-Anna Heyward-W 11 Beaufort 25.51 25.52 NWI 6
4 Delecia McDuffie 10 Aiken 25.93 25.54 NWI 5
5 Mycal Bowser 8 Travelers Rest 26.00 25.87 NWI 4
6 Angel Gale 12 Darlington 26.53 26.05 NWI 3
7 Adrian Brown 7 Beaufort 26.01 26.12 NWI 2
8 Raquelle Shaw 12 Marlboro County 26.11 26.72 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Laurie Barton 11 Daniel 1:00.10 55.59 10
2 Kennedy Dennis 10 Berea 59.20 56.04 8
3 Bre-Anna Heyward-W 11 Beaufort 57.40 58.19 6
4 Mycal Bowser 8 Travelers Rest 58.25 59.20 5
5 Makayla Keitt 11 Dreher 1:00.60 59.86 4
6 Fredericka Tucker 10 Aiken 1:00.29 1:01.38 3
7 Adrian Brown 7 Beaufort 58.40 1:01.75 2
8 Jonnay Anthony 12 Berkeley 58.50 1:02.96 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.34 2013 Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Laurie Barton 11 Daniel 2:23.64 2:18.51 10
2 Kathleen Allden 8 Dreher 2:23.62 2:21.83 8
3 Heidi McNeil 12 Darlington 2:23.65 2:22.09 6
4 Lindsay Hannah 10 Eastside 2:24.50 2:23.41 5
5 Abbie Adams 12 Wren High 2:24.05 2:24.03 4
6 Sarah Harding 10 Daniel 2:25.90 2:25.45 3
7 Miyah Shatz 9 Hilton Head 2:25.40 2:28.29 2
8 Carley McGlinn 11 Hilton Head 2:23.74 2:31.06 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Miyah Shatz 9 Hilton Head 5:17.30 5:09.84 10
2 Susannah Cate 11 Flora 5:13.90 5:10.74 8
3 Abbie Adams 12 Wren High 5:18.60 5:11.55 6
4 Kathleen Allden 8 Dreher 5:22.80 5:16.94 5
5 Morgan Summey 8 Blue Ridge 5:30.30 5:23.16 4
6 Heather Elliott 12 Eastside 5:26.00 5:23.85 3
7 Allie Griffith 8 Wren High 5:19.30 5:24.70 2
8 Carley McGlinn 11 Hilton Head 5:17.00 5:28.50 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Mallory Liggett 9 Hilton Head 11:24.23 11:35.98 10
2 Madison Ellis 9 Eastside 11:26.09 11:42.30 8
3 Heather Elliott 12 Eastside 11:40.12 11:43.38 6
4 Olivia Paxton 11 South Pointe 11:43.22 11:53.14 5
5 Susannah Cate 11 Flora 11:40.70 11:54.10 4
6 Alexa Golbus 11 Chapin 11:43.90 12:03.70 3
7 Courtney Shearer 12 Emerald 11:46.75 12:07.32 2
8 Allie Griffith 8 Wren High 11:45.60 12:41.21 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.54 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Princess Hammett 12 Lower Richland 14.70 14.70 1.4 10
2 Kelsey White-Kenne 10 Travelers Rest 14.80 14.94 1.4 8
3 Meighan Hilton 12 Manning 15.00 15.06 1.4 6
4 Chyna Campbell 10 Seneca 15.40 15.07 1.4 5
5 Kaiya Bradford 9 Greer 15.30 15.10 1.4 4
6 Tamara Shields 11 Beaufort 15.10 15.67 1.4 3
7 Alexus Alston 10 St James 16.40 16.83 1.4 2
8 Annabelle Workman 10 Eastside 16.30 16.86 1.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.69 2011 Leanna Morrison, Berkeley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Frelicia Tucker 10 Aiken 1:07.80 1:04.91 10
2 Princess Hammett 12 Lower Richland 1:07.00 1:05.54 8
3 Kelsey White-Kenne 10 Travelers Rest 1:09.25 1:06.24 6
4 Tamara Shields 11 Beaufort 1:07.02 1:06.38 5
5 Alexus Alston 10 St James 1:09.30 1:08.59 4
6 Alina Senchishena 10 B.H.P 1:09.43 1:08.79 3
7 Elizabeth Self 10 Emerald 1:08.31 1:08.82 2
8 Kendra Williams 11 Beaufort 1:09.80 1:11.98 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 46.8h 1982 Eau Claire
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Darlington 'A' 49.40 49.17 10
1) Mikela Salone 11 2) Karissa Lunn 12
3) Samone Green 7 4) Angel Gale 12
5) Alicia Jackson 10 6) Ronneika Hawkins 8
2 Berea 'A' 50.00 49.59 8
1) Zakeya Rice 9 2) Jazmine Butler 10
3) Kennedy Dennis 10 4) Jasmine Garnett 12
5) Bethany Roberson 9 6)
3 Travelers Rest 'A' 49.91 49.89 6
1) Alexis Guthrie 9 2) Kelsey White-Kennedy 10
3) Vonshayla Webb 9 4) Mycal Bowser 8
5) Miniya Reese 10 6)
4 Manning 'A' 50.10 49.93 5
1) Shana Dukes 12 2) Montica Thames 10
3) Meighan Hilton 12 4) Ambria Brunson 10
5) Talaysia Hill 7 6) Measha Jones 7
5 South Pointe 'A' 49.60 50.33 4
1) Addison Johnson 10 2) Riley Moore 9
3) T'Keia Williams 11 4) T'Kaja Williams 11
5) Terriane Gaiton 9 6) Amber Boyd 10
6 Richland Northeast 'A' 49.70 51.24 3
1) Jonai Williams 11 2) Jalyn Dockery 10
3) Dominique Robinson 11 4) Jala Lewis 11
5) Jasmine Hutto 11 6) Zhu'nae Scott 11
7 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 50.10 51.24 2
1) Medinah Williams 10 2) Allyiah Hemingway 8
3) D'Andrea Gore 12 4) Ingrid Edge 12
5) Jasmine Green 7 6) Jada Gore 8
-- Beaufort 'A' 49.60 DQ
1) Savionna Glover 10 2) Monique Jones 11
3) Tamara Shields 11 4) Adrian Brown 7
5) Tatiyanna Fripp 10 6) Jahniya Lynch 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 3:49.07 2014 Ridge View
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Beaufort 'A' 4:04.61 4:00.26 10
1) Adrian Brown 7 2) Bre-Anna Heyward-White 11
3) Tamara Shields 11 4) Kendra Williams 11
5) Tatiyanna Fripp 10 6) Monique Jones 11
2 Aiken 'A' 4:12.73 4:06.62 8
1) Sophie Nance 12 2) Frelicia Tucker 10
3) Destiny Williams 10 4) Yazaria Smalls 10
5) Mirakle Johnson 10 6) Fredericka Tucker 10
3 Berkeley 'A' 4:15.19 4:07.22 6
1) Jonnay Anthony 12 2) Jamia Gadsden 10
3) Kaliece Pinckney 9 4) Chelsey Stokes 12
5) Leanne Lippe 11 6)
4 Stall 'A' 4:16.85 4:10.12 5
1) Tanzania Williams 10 2) Jolese Milford-Nelson 10
3) Chelsi Smalls 9 4) Ah'Shontique Felder 12
5) Tarayaez Raphael 10 6) Alexis Brown 9
5 Belton Honea Path 'A' 4:16.48 4:11.44 4
1) Jasmine Barmore 11 2) Anne-Marie Martin 12
3) Alina Senchishena 10 4) Briasia Sampson 9
6 Darlington 'A' 4:13.45 4:12.73 3
1) Samone Green 7 2) Kadasia Evans 8
3) Daisha Jones 8 4) Angel Gale 12
5) Heidi McNeil 12 6) Tamira Partridge 9
7 Chapin 'A' 4:23.44 4:13.72 2
1) Alexa Hoeve 9 2) Hayley Flower 11
3) Briann Brummette 9 4) Breanna Cole 12
5) Olivia Jeanot 10 6)
8 South Pointe 'A' 4:18.94 4:20.74 1
1) Rachel Brechbiel 11 2) Riley Moore 9
3) Tyra Sweeney 11 4) Amber Boyd 10
5) Alexis Findley 10 6) Kaitlyn Potter 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Hilton Head Island 'A' 10:04.65 9:39.64 10
1) Esther Anderson 10 2) Josie Engleman 9
3) Rachel Friend 12 4) Mallory Liggett 9
5) Carley McGlinn 11 6) Miyah Shatz 9
2 Wren 'A' 9:54.21 9:44.25 8
1) Abbie Adams 12 2) Olivia Panasko 8
3) Allie Griffith 8 4) Shaylin Cook 12
5) Elise Matthews 7 6) Chloe Wright 8
3 Eastside 'A' 10:03.95 9:46.46 6
1) Heather Elliott 12 2) Rebecca Faircloth 11
3) Lindsay Hannah 10 4) Sarah-Paige Guerrant 12
5) Danae Ferguson 11 6) Margaret Smith 10
4 Dreher 'A' 10:11.07 9:59.18 5
1) Kathleen Allden 8 2) Eliza Cate 9
3) Sidney Jenkins 8 4) Regan Kelley 10
5) Vinez Lyde 10 6) Kalie Mathis 9
5 Seneca 'A' 10:16.51 10:07.73 4
1) Sariah Stewart 7 2) Rhylee Wittrock 7
3) Dakota Morrow 10 4) Alexandra Lee 10
5) Marina Owenby 7 6) Samantha Faires 9
6 Chapin 'A' 10:15.61 10:16.98 3
1) Alexa Golbus 11 2) Meredith Ussery 9
3) Ashley Golbus 11 4) Hayley Flower 11
5) Catherine O'Leary 10 6)
7 Daniel 'A' 10:13.20 10:22.57 2
1) Laurie Barton 11 2) Anna Buck 7
3) Emily Plumb 10 4) Sarah Harding 10
5) Anna Beck 10 6) Mari Cagel Lockhart 7
8 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 10:41.29 10:49.09 1
1) Lauren Linta 12 2) Caroline Rewalt 9
3) Justice Green 10 4) Wilson Jenerette 8
5) Emily Barbosa 9 6)
Girls High Jump AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Kadasia Evans 8 Darlington 5-00.00 5-04.00 10
2 Charity Finley 12 Wren High 5-00.00 5-02.00 8 408
3 Kaiya Bradford 9 Greer 5-00.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Cynthia McHam 11 Clinton 4-10.00 5-00.00 5
5 Makaila Allen 11 Camden 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
6 Annabelle Workman 10 Eastside 5-00.00 J4-10.00 3
7 Jessie Lecroy 11 Walhalla 4-10.00 4-08.00 2
Girls Pole Vault AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 12-07 2010 Sandi Morris, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Amanda Barnes 11 Beaufort 10-00.00 11-06.00 10
2 Reagan Fleming 10 Wren High 9-06.00 10-06.00 8
3 Emily Erwin 10 Walhalla 9-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Haley McLaughlin 10 Emerald 8-00.00 8-06.00 5
5 Felicity Weber 10 St James 8-06.00 J8-06.00 4
6 Savannah Coleman 11 Aiken 7-06.00 8-00.00 3
7 Emily Lood 8 Hanahan 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2
8 Lauren Burroughs 11 Emerald 7-06.00 7-00.00 1
Girls Long Jump AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.50 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Savionna Glover 10 Beaufort 16-06.50 18-03.00 NWI 10
2 Marie McClary 12 Lake City 17-01.00 18-01.00 NWI 8
3 T'Kaja Williams 11 South Pointe 16-03.25 17-03.75 NWI 6
4 Keanan Johnson 12 Greer 15-11.50 16-07.00 NWI 5
5 Kendra Williams 11 Beaufort 15-08.50 J16-07.00 NWI 4
6 Briona Morris 12 Swansea 15-09.75 16-06.00 NWI 3
7 Tajz Bradley 10 Camden 16-00.25 16-04.75 NWI 2
8 Annabelle Workman 10 Eastside 16-09.75 16-03.00 NWI 1
Girls Triple Jump AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Savionna Glover 10 Beaufort 36-07.50 37-11.00 NWI 10
2 Annabelle Workman 10 Eastside 36-03.50 36-04.00 NWI 8
3 Keanan Johnson 12 Greer 34-03.75 36-03.50 NWI 6
4 Alexus Alston 10 St James 35-07.00 34-11.50 NWI 5
5 Elizabeth Self 10 Emerald 33-07.00 34-10.00 NWI 4
6 Jasmine Hutto 11 R.N.E. 33-07.75 34-08.00 NWI 3
7 Jaquoia Williams 8 Berkeley 34-09.50 34-07.00 NWI 2
8 Mahogany Green 9 Manning 33-09.25 32-01.50 NWI 1
Girls Shot Put AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Carisma Holland 10 Seneca 42-09.00 42-09.25 10
2 Asia Johnson 11 Aiken 35-10.50 40-00.75 8
3 Kaliya Jackson 12 Lancaster 37-02.25 36-02.50 6
4 Adrian Smith 12 Darlington 36-08.50 36-01.00 5
5 Lydia Rivas 11 Wren High 33-09.00 34-06.00 4
6 Brishauna Wright 12 Greer 33-00.00 33-10.50 3
7 Germinique Harling 11 Southside 32-10.00 33-05.25 2
8 Ladell Riley 11 Swansea 32-10.50 31-09.00 1
Girls Discus Throw AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Carisma Holland 10 Seneca 125-05 131-05 10
2 Kaitlin Hamilton 12 Beaufort 111-08 119-04 8
3 JoLyn Copeland 12 Swansea 104-04 117-10 6
4 Cailah Hicklin 10 Lower Richland 06-04.50 117-08 5
5 Asia Johnson 11 Aiken 119-11 110-04 4
6 Symphony Sampson 9 Beaufort 109-05 104-03 3
7 Lydia Rivas 11 Wren High 102-03 98-07 2
8 Breana Mabry 9 Chapman 03-00.50 95-09 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Samuel Denmark 11 Hanahan 11.09 10.65 1.3 10
2 Ronald Fuller 9 Lower Richland 10.71 10.78 1.3 8
3 Quincy Mitchell 9 Hanahan 11.01 10.87 1.3 6
4 Yohance Thomas 12 Wilson 10.93 10.91 1.3 5 10.903
5 Michael Dickson 12 Beaufort 10.92 10.91 1.3 4 10.905
6 Troy Pride 11 Greer 10.88 10.93 1.3 3
7 Khafari Buffalo 12 Lakewood 10.97 11.00 1.3 2
8 Donaven Blackmon 11 Clinton 10.84 11.07 1.3 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 21.16 2012 Andre Watson, Whale Branch
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Samuel Denmark 11 Hanahan 21.70 21.58 NWI 10
2 Michael Dickson 12 Beaufort 21.89 21.75 NWI 8
3 Quincy Mitchell 9 Hanahan 22.22 21.81 NWI 6
4 Troy Pride 11 Greer 21.94 21.89 NWI 5
5 Donaven Blackmon 11 Clinton 22.24 22.27 NWI 4
6 Khafari Buffalo 12 Lakewood 22.27 22.33 NWI 3
7 Ronald Fuller 9 Lower Richland 22.51 22.48 NWI 2
8 John McDonald 11 South Pointe 22.43 23.41 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Troy Pride 11 Greer 48.50 48.02 10
2 Malcolm Simmons 12 Beaufort 50.00 49.25 8
3 Jeramiah Talbert 9 Southside 50.20 49.61 6
4 Jelin Bellamy 11 St James 50.90 49.77 5
5 Devin McNeil 11 Union 50.21 49.88 4
6 Kenneth Johnson 12 Dreher 50.30 49.93 3
7 Jamaz Johnson 12 Manning 49.60 50.98 2
8 Deandre Baker 12 R.N.E. 50.31 51.35 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Danny Shaughnessy 11 Hilton Head 1:56.70 1:57.23 10
2 Carlos Oliver 11 B.H.P 1:59.30 1:57.76 8
3 Dorian Jones 12 Airport 1:59.90 1:59.27 6
4 Zack White 11 Darlington 2:00.71 1:59.33 5
5 Seth Harvin 12 Manning 1:59.91 2:00.74 4
6 Ben Gilman 10 Hilton Head 1:57.60 2:01.75 3
7 Chris Skager 12 Hilton Head 2:00.70 2:02.48 2
8 Andrew Richardson 10 Eastside 2:01.90 2:02.61 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Ben Gilman 10 Hilton Head 4:27.50 4:25.93 10
2 Jacob Slann 12 Daniel 4:33.20 4:26.05 8
3 Seamus Love 12 Hilton Head 4:34.60 4:26.05 6
4 Danny Shaughnessy 11 Hilton Head 4:28.90 4:26.08 5
5 Dorian Jones 12 Airport 4:38.50 4:33.39 4
6 Cameron Owens-Hunt 10 Wren High 4:36.00 4:34.56 3
7 Josiah Thorsland 12 Seneca 4:35.80 4:36.09 2
8 Robert Tinsley 10 Eastside 4:34.60 4:48.08 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Seamus Love 12 Hilton Head 9:32.82 9:36.75 10
2 Jacob Slann 12 Daniel 9:57.11 9:38.92 8
3 Cisco Ferre 12 Hilton Head 9:51.25 9:47.18 6
4 Carlos Oliver 11 B.H.P 10:03.91 10:05.32 5
5 Sam Beattie 11 Hilton Head 10:07.66 10:11.21 4
6 Layton Gwinn 10 Aiken 10:05.58 10:20.93 3
7 Scott Hunter 9 Daniel 10:10.90 10:27.20 2
-- Michael Cook 10 Airport 10:13.00 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Michael Dickson 12 Beaufort 13.30 13.92 1.1 10
2 Keishuan Limehouse 11 Berkeley 15.20 14.43 1.1 8
3 Dee Jennings 12 Clinton 14.10 14.51 1.1 6
4 Justin Douglas 12 South Pointe 14.30 14.73 1.1 5
5 Da'Quan Cason 12 Beaufort 14.40 14.77 1.1 4
6 Greg Casselman 12 Hanahan 14.79 14.96 1.1 3
7 Tanner Saunders 12 Pickens 14.80 15.24 1.1 2
8 Traquan Dubose 12 Darlington 14.70 15.85 1.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Dee Jennings 12 Clinton 54.92 53.85 10
2 Greg Casselman 12 Hanahan 55.23 54.45 8
3 Tanner Saunders 12 Pickens 55.37 54.67 6
4 Nathan Parker 12 Beaufort 55.07 54.69 5
5 Keishuan Limehouse 11 Berkeley 57.10 55.52 4
6 Trey Myers 10 St James 55.81 55.56 3
7 Joseph Gagnon 12 Walhalla 55.90 56.93 2
8 Justin Douglas 12 South Pointe 56.70 59.59 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Hanahan 'A' 42.50 41.72 10
1) Saheim Brooks 12 2) Samuel Denmark 11
3) Greg Casselman 12 4) Quincy Mitchell 9
5) Vontrae Howard 11 6)
2 Crestwood 'A' 42.90 42.66 8
1) Julius Pearson 10 2) Carl Benjamin 9
3) Donald Rutledge 12 4) Anthony Hill 12
5) Devin Pringle 12 6)
3 Lower Richland 'A' 42.10 42.68 6
1) Larry Collins 11 2) Ronald Fuller 9
3) Benjamin Jackson 9 4) Jonathan Murphy 10
5) Reo Robinson 12 6)
4 Beaufort 'A' 43.10 43.14 5
1) Da'Quan Cason 12 2) Malcolm Simmons 12
3) Adonis Grant 12 4) Orion Murray 10
5) Kyliek Middleton 9 6) Nathan Parker 12
5 Swansea 'A' 42.60 43.32 4
1) Chris Brunswick 11 2) Chance Walker 11
3) Craig Johnson 12 4) Tomas Walker 11
6 Seneca 'A' 42.90 43.47 3
1) Predon Campbell 11 2) Andre Wright 11
3) Jacori Benson 9 4) Jalen Requan Jenkins 12
5) Montorius Higginboth 12 6) Emal Washington 12
-- Lakewood 'A' 42.20 DNF
1) Jamal Cowell 11 2) Khafari Buffalo 12
3) Tyshawn Johnson 12 4) Terry Singleton 11
5) Tre'Von Cowell 9 6) Quavon White 10
-- Southside 'A' 43.20 DQ
1) Jeramiah Talbert 9 2) Keenan Stephens 11
3) Trell Dallas 12 4) Gabriel Young 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Beaufort 'A' 3:20.51 3:17.70 10
1) Malcolm Simmons 12 2) Da'Quan Cason 12
3) Nathan Parker 12 4) Michael Dickson 12
5) Kyliek Middleton 9 6) Jermaine Byson 10
2 Hanahan 'A' 3:25.32 3:18.05 8
1) Greg Casselman 12 2) Dyrell Kinloch 11
3) Quincy Mitchell 9 4) Samuel Denmark 11
5) Damon Bennett 12 6) Brendan Ferriera 11
3 Southside 'A' 3:26.66 3:24.27 6
1) Neje' Washington 11 2) Keenan Stephens 11
3) Gabriel Young 12 4) Jeramiah Talbert 9
5) D J Hill 12 6)
4 Walhalla 'A' 3:29.58 3:25.49 5
1) Brandon Espinosa 10 2) Joseph Gagnon 12
3) Steven Hawkins 11 4) Brandon Kauer 12
5) Brett Norton 12 6) Josh Zacharczyk 9
5 St James 'A' 3:30.25 3:29.88 4
1) Cody Webster 12 2) Trey Myers 10
3) Louie Salin 11 4) Jelin Bellamy 11
6 Greer 'A' 3:28.59 3:30.80 3
1) Zacheus Bruton 12 2) Adrian McGee 11
3) Dorian Lindsey 11 4) Troy Pride 11
5) Blake Wright 10 6) Eric Avalos 11
-- Seneca 'A' 3:30.74 DQ
1) Predon Campbell 11 2) Montorius Higginboth 12
3) Jalen Requan Jenkins 12 4) Emal Washington 12
5) Daquan Mackey 11 6) Dajuan Cobb 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Hilton Head Island 'A' 8:24.60 7:49.33 10
1) Cisco Ferre 12 2) Ben Gilman 10
3) Seamus Love 12 4) Danny Shaughnessy 11
5) Chris Skager 12 6) Jaquell Williams 10
2 Hanahan 'A' 8:27.40 8:13.57 8
1) Damon Bennett 12 2) Roy Fischer 12
3) Tyler Talacko 12 4) Brendan Ferriera 11
5) Dyrell Kinloch 11 6) Chase Patterson 12
3 Daniel 'A' 8:27.70 8:20.34 6
1) Davy Hiott 10 2) Jacob Slann 12
3) Ravee Jayasinghe 11 4) Scott Hunter 9
5) Bailey Munyak 10 6) Ben Weatherford 11
4 Eastside 'A' 8:29.10 8:23.06 5
1) Andrew Richardson 10 2) Bryce Tessman 10
3) Robert Tinsley 10 4) Matthew Tinsley 11
5) Sam Kennedy 9 6) Harrrison Macdonald 9
5 Belton Honea Path 'A' 8:26.60 8:26.21 4
1) Nick Wood 11 2) Carlos Oliver 11
3) Max McCurley 12 4) Duncan Wright 11
5) Chandler Cooley 9 6) Blake Dickerson 9
6 Beaufort 'A' 8:23.90 8:28.23 3
1) Nathan Parker 12 2) Jermaine Byson 10
3) Atlantis Mitchell 11 4) Jonathan Pozas 8
5) Brandon Pratt 12 6) Reggie Jones, Jr. 9
7 Dreher 'A' 8:34.90 8:36.16 2
1) Darius Jones 12 2) William Cate 12
3) Goler Collins 11 4) Kenneth Johnson 12
5) Gerald Bolton 12 6) Theo Kahler 11
8 Berkeley 'A' 8:39.00 8:40.77 1
1) Vance Bailey 12 2) Dante McFadden 11
3) Aaron Grant 12 4) Karon Reid 12
5) Demond Witherspoon 12 6) Deion Williams 12
Boys High Jump AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Demetre Irving 12 Gilbert 6-02.00 6-06.00 10
2 Khalil Jackson 12 South Pointe 6-02.00 J6-06.00 8
3 James Ferguson 12 Pickens 6-02.00 6-04.00 6
4 Johnathan Segres 11 Darlington 6-00.00 J6-04.00 5
5 Chris Latimer 10 Seneca 6-02.00 6-02.00 4
6 Daniel Brown 11 Swansea 6-00.00 J6-02.00 3
7 James Brailsford 12 Crestwood 6-00.00 6-00.00 2
8 Chris Webb 11 Seneca 6-02.00 5-10.00 1
Boys Pole Vault AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 David Lenser 12 Eastside 12-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 Lindsay Pierce 10 Camden 12-00.00 13-06.00 8
3 Emmanuel Torres 12 Swansea 12-00.00 13-00.00 6
4 Chase Pfaff 12 Hanahan 12-00.00 J13-00.00 5
5 Drake Abercrombie 11 Seneca 12-00.00 12-06.00 4
6 Nathan Winn 12 Dreher 12-00.00 J12-06.00 3
7 Reggie Jones, Jr. 9 Beaufort 11-06.00 12-00.00 2
8 Tanner Cantrell 10 Broome 11-06.00 11-00.00 1
Boys Long Jump AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 24-09.75 1988 Clayton Holmes, Wilson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Desmond Anderson 12 Broome 23-08.75 25-04.50R NWI 10
2 Niegel Simmons 11 South Pointe 21-11.00 23-03.00 NWI 8
3 Deandre Baker 12 R.N.E. 22-01.50 23-01.50 NWI 6
4 Tyler Hamilton 10 Hilton Head 21-06.00 22-09.50 NWI 5
5 Dahzon Jackson 11 Broome 21-05.00 22-08.75 NWI 4
6 Khafari Buffalo 12 Lakewood 21-07.75 22-05.00 NWI 3 01.5
7 Ke'shoan Johnson 12 Manning 21-07.75 21-09.00 NWI 2
8 Jake Hilberts 11 B.H.P 21-05.25 21-01.50 NWI 1
Boys Triple Jump AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Andre Wright 11 Seneca 46-11.50 47-04.00 NWI 10
2 Omar Mingo 12 Camden 45-04.00 46-10.00 NWI 8
3 Nate Reid 12 Broome 43-10.00 45-09.25 NWI 6
4 Deandre Baker 12 R.N.E. 43-07.00 44-09.00 NWI 5
5 Darius Sharper 12 Manning 45-01.50 44-01.00 NWI 4
6 Jake Cade 11 B.H.P 43-07.00 43-10.00 NWI 3
7 John Moore 12 South Pointe 43-04.00 42-11.50 NWI 2
8 Isaiah Gates 12 Orangeburg-Wilke 44-01.00 41-01.50 NWI 1
Boys Shot Put AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel WIlkins, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Dominique Green 11 Hanahan 46-02.75 52-03.00 10
2 Tre Smalls 11 Hanahan 51-00.00 51-11.00 8
3 Bauvier Jackson 12 Broome 51-03.75 51-00.00 6
4 Alex Taylor 12 Berkeley 47-01.00 49-09.00 5
5 Joey Maddox 12 Hilton Head 48-05.50 49-03.00 4
6 Trevin Mingo-Watts 12 Lancaster 49-05.50 49-00.00 3
7 Logan McCain 12 Daniel 47-03.00 47-01.00 2
8 Austin Barnes 12 Daniel 48-03.00 46-00.50 1
Boys Discus Throw AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Bauvier Jackson 12 Broome 178-00 175-00 10
2 Keendarius Trusdal 12 Lancaster 51-00.50 157-05 8
3 Dante Gilliard 11 Daniel 150-08 156-05 6
4 Jacob Garibay 12 Hanahan 152-06 J156-05 5
5 Austin Barnes 12 Daniel 151-11 149-01 4
6 Eddie Brown 12 Lake City 145-00 142-00 3
7 Logan McCain 12 Daniel 148-00 133-10 2
8 Sterlin Haymon 12 West Oak 141-07 125-10 1
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Beaufort 88 2) Darlington 43
2) Wren 43 4) Aiken 41
4) Eastside 41 6) Berea 36
7) Hilton Head Island 34 8) Travelers Rest 29
8) Seneca 29 10) Greer 27
11) Daniel 25 12) Lower Richland 23
13) Berkeley 22 13) Dreher 22
15) St James 17 16) South Pointe 16
17) Emerald 14 18) Manning 12
18) A.C. Flora 12 20) Swansea 10
21) Walhalla 8 21) Lake City 8
21) Chapin 8 24) Belton Honea Path 7
25) Richland Northeast 6 25) Lancaster 6
25) Camden 6 28) Stall 5
28) Clinton 5 30) Blue Ridge 4
30) Chester 4 32) North Myrtle Beach 3
33) Southside 2 33) Hanahan 2
35) Chapman 1 35) Wilson 1
35) Marlboro County 1
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Hanahan 97 2) Hilton Head Island 75
3) Beaufort 59 4) Daniel 39
5) Broome 37 6) South Pointe 25
7) Seneca 24 8) Belton Honea Path 21
8) Greer 21 8) Clinton 21
11) Berkeley 18 12) Eastside 17
13) Lower Richland 16 13) Camden 16
15) Pickens 14 16) Swansea 13
17) Manning 12 17) Southside 12
17) St James 12 17) Richland Northeast 12
21) Lancaster 11 21) Darlington 11
23) Airport 10 23) Gilbert 10
23) Crestwood 10 26) Dreher 8
26) Lakewood 8 28) Walhalla 7
29) Wilson 5 30) Union County 4
31) Aiken 3 31) Lake City 3
31) Wren 3 34) West Oak 1
34) Orangeburg-Wilkerson 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Rebekah Smith 11 Dutch Fork 12.46 11.88 1.1 10
2 Makyla Stanley 12 James Island 12.07 11.92 1.1 8
3 Ashanti Johnson 12 Dorman 12.55 12.26 1.1 6
4 Zeniyah Lawrence 9 Wando 12.55 12.29 1.1 5
5 Sharnae Alston 10 Blythewood 12.45 12.30 1.1 4
6 Rhone' Allen 9 White Knoll 12.29 12.31 1.1 3
7 Lanesa Mahon 11 Spring Valley 12.59 12.32 1.1 2
8 Cierra Smalls 10 Wando 12.66 12.74 1.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Riley Egbula 12 Hillcrest 25.06 24.41 NWI 10
2 Zeniyah Lawrence 9 Wando 25.53 24.48 NWI 8
3 Arlicia Bush 11 Ridge View 24.95 24.50 NWI 6
4 Imagine Patterson 9 Summerville 25.33 24.80 NWI 5
5 Adia Bennon 9 Hillcrest 25.49 25.05 NWI 4
6 Desiree Ross 12 JL Mann 25.42 25.07 NWI 3 25.062
7 Ashanti Johnson 12 Dorman 25.53 25.07 NWI 2 25.070
8 Dakota Alston 12 Dutch Fork 25.47 25.88 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Arlicia Bush 11 Ridge View 56.14 54.42 10
2 Riley Egbula 12 Hillcrest 54.96 54.44 8
3 Kennay Agnew 12 Spring Valley 56.83 55.63 6
4 Desiree Ross 12 JL Mann 56.75 56.27 5
5 Johnaida Eliscar 9 Ridge View 57.83 57.82 4
6 Rhone' Allen 9 White Knoll 57.40 58.34 3
7 Adia Bennon 9 Hillcrest 57.47 58.45 2
8 Zaria Dennis 12 Stratford 59.29 59.09 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.34 2013 Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Imani McGowan 12 Hillcrest 2:17.60 2:16.46 10
2 Morgan Bridges 11 Irmo 2:19.91 2:18.53 8
3 Lily Heinold 8 Wando 2:21.10 2:21.78 6
4 Claudia Cannon 10 Spring Valley 2:21.82 2:23.00 5
5 Meagan Caraway 10 Wando 2:19.96 2:24.03 4
6 Abigail Smith 10 Riverside 2:24.28 2:25.35 3
7 Eve Alexander 7 James Island 2:24.11 2:28.41 2
8 Mary Stewart Wilso 11 James Island 2:22.49 2:31.56 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Rosa Marie Compton 12 Wando 5:17.89 5:09.28 10
2 Anna Kathryn Stodd 11 Greenwood 5:16.48 5:14.27 8
3 Morgan Bridges 11 Irmo 5:19.56 5:15.29 6
4 Claudia Cannon 10 Spring Valley 5:17.89 5:17.88 5
5 Brianna Hartley 8 Dutch Fork 5:18.32 5:19.36 4
6 Morgan Moseley 9 JL Mann 5:19.53 5:19.83 3
7 Lauren Henderson 8 Irmo 5:17.74 5:25.63 2
8 Mary Stewart Wilso 11 James Island 5:16.23 5:31.29 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.75 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Rosa Marie Compton 12 Wando 11:20.89 11:16.37 10
2 Anna Jenkins 8 Dutch Fork 11:23.67 11:28.12 8
3 Jessie Crowley 7 Riverside 11:35.61 11:35.46 6
4 Anna Johnson 12 Dutch Fork 11:39.20 11:40.14 5
5 Josie Cornelius 11 White Knoll 11:28.91 11:41.41 4
6 Emma DeRoberts 9 Woodmont 11:24.99 11:42.92 3
7 Brianna Hartley 8 Dutch Fork 11:35.79 11:48.81 2
8 Anna Kathryn Stodd 11 Greenwood 11:43.13 12:21.13 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.54 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Kyra Atkins 12 JL Mann 14.87 14.20 1.6 10
2 Kelsey Heyward 11 JL Mann 15.27 14.32 1.6 8
3 Destiny McKnight 11 Goose Creek 15.60 15.00 1.6 6
4 Takiya Rogers 11 Dorman 16.07 15.25 1.6 5
5 Aniya Brown 11 JL Mann 16.63 15.43 1.6 4
6 Andreia Wardlaw 12 Wade Hampton 16.04 15.81 1.6 3
7 Eliza Harris 12 Lexington 16.63 16.06 1.6 2
8 Asante Rice 11 Hillcrest 16.42 16.08 1.6 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.69 2011 Leanna Morrison, Berkeley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Imagine Patterson 9 Summerville 1:03.40 1:00.91 10
2 Kelsey Heyward 11 JL Mann 1:04.44 1:03.64 8
3 Faith McKie 11 Ridge View 1:06.58 1:04.34 6
4 Brianna Lewis 12 Northwestern 1:05.73 1:04.66 5
5 Nicole Rauppius 11 Northwestern 1:06.70 1:04.94 4
6 Sydney Langley 11 Wando 1:06.45 1:07.32 3
7 Destiny McKnight 11 Goose Creek 1:06.33 1:07.74 2
8 Emma Dupree 11 James Island 1:06.76 1:07.91 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 46.8h 1982 Eau Claire
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Hillcrest 'A' 47.92 47.60 10
1) Adia Bennon 9 2) Riley Egbula 12
3) Zariere Dumas 7 4) Kaitlin Hames 9
5) Taja Booker 7 6)
2 JL Mann 'A' 48.20 47.66 8
1) Kyra Atkins 12 2) Desiree Ross 12
3) 4) Kelsey Heyward 11
5) Aniya Brown 11 6) Nyzjayla Jeffery-Lee 8
3 Ridge View 'A' 47.98 47.71 6
1) Alliyah Brooks 8 2) Arlicia Bush 11
3) Johnaida Eliscar 9 4) V'Aira Harris 12
5) Lanaya Martin 9 6) Faith McKie 11
4 Dutch Fork 'A' 47.98 47.81 5
1) Traci Drayton 12 2) Dakota Alston 12
3) Maya Pringle 11 4) Rebekah Smith 11
5) Dametria Holliday 11 6) Destinee Holliday 10
5 Westwood 'A' 48.32 48.38 4
1) Brooklyn Armstrong 11 2) Kelsey Briggs 12
3) Jasmine Brown 9 4) Jordan Harding 12
5) Diamond Rush 9 6) Adrianna White 11
6 Boiling Springs 'A' 48.74 49.46 3
1) Jamie Dawkins 12 2) JaQwasia Talley 11
3) Tierra Thompson 11 4) Aujiana Williams 11
5) Jordan LeGarde 11 6) Tyquana Hunt 11
7 Sumter 'A' 49.12 49.62 2
1) Alexus Choice 11 2) Kadejuha Kennedy 12
3) Tiana Peoples 10 4) Raven Pringle 12
5) Ars'Breana Tyler 11 6) Victoria Webster 9
-- West Ashley 'A' 50.45 DNF
1) Destinee Waddy 12 2) Amani Hawkes 11
3) Jalia Cooper 9 4) Hailey Heyward 12
5) April Smalls 11 6) Ayanna Mitchell 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 3:49.07 2014 Ridge View
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Ridge View 'A' 3:58.03 3:48.81R 10
1) Kelsey Ballou 12 2) Alliyah Brooks 8
3) Arlicia Bush 11 4) Johnaida Eliscar 9
5) Lanaya Martin 9 6) Faith McKie 11
2 Hillcrest 'A' 3:54.61 3:49.86 8
1) Adia Bennon 9 2) Zariere Dumas 7
3) Riley Egbula 12 4) Imani McGowan 12
5) Kaitlin Hames 9 6)
3 JL Mann 'A' 3:58.29 3:53.17 6
1) Alexus Harris 12 2) Kelsey Heyward 11
3) Desiree Ross 12 4) Teeasiah Vance 12
5) Taylor Singleton 10 6) Nyzjayla Jeffery-Lee 8
4 Spring Valley 'A' 4:00.10 3:55.33 5
1) Kennay Agnew 12 2) Miya Freeman 12
3) Christian Hithe 11 4) Jayln Mitchell 8
5) Mikayla Turner 8 6)
5 Blythewood 'A' 4:00.58 3:56.88 4
1) Sharnae Alston 10 2) Maiya Brown 12
3) Shaniya Marshall 11 4) Ashley Mitchell 10
5) Keionna Ray 9 6) Aleah Wilson 10
6 Northwestern 'A' 4:06.44 3:59.50 3
1) Asia Barnes 12 2) Ann Marie Johnston 12
3) Taylor Kirkland 11 4) Brianna Lewis 12
5) Anna Trabold 11 6) Simone Robinson 12
7 Wando 'A' 4:07.81 4:05.64 2
1) Michaela Henderson 10 2) Emma Hughes 10
3) Sydney Langley 11 4) Zeniyah Lawrence 9
5) Katherine Henderson 9 6) Sarah Tully 11
8 James Island 'A' 4:08.21 4:11.31 1
1) Skylar Matthews 10 2) Emma Dupree 11
3) Eve Alexander 7 4) Mary Stewart Wilson 11
5) Allie Hart 10 6) Hailey Ryan 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 James Island 'A' 9:48.12 9:31.84 10
1) Eve Alexander 7 2) Emma Dupree 11
3) Heather DeLorenzo 9 4) Mary Stewart Wilson 11
5) Samantha Bergeson 12 6) Hailey Ryan 9
2 Riverside 'A' 9:55.76 9:36.18 8
1) Cate Ambrose 10 2) Ashley Fallow 10
3) Emma Spencer 11 4) Abigail Smith 10
5) Jessie Crowley 7 6) Mikie Harris 10
3 Irmo 'A' 9:48.07 9:39.59 6
1) Morgan Bridges 11 2) Daria Yoder 11
3) Lauren Henderson 8 4) Shamia Thompson 12
4 Wade Hampton 'A' 9:57.58 9:46.91 5
1) Rebeka Fadgyas 12 2) Victoria Nasim 11
3) Andreia Wardlaw 12 4) Marley White 11
5) Abby Potter 9 6) Rebecca Ward 8
5 JL Mann 'A' 9:49.77 9:47.14 4
1) Mia'miraih Goolsby 9 2) Alexus Harris 12
3) Morgan Moseley 9 4) Jenna Wolski 9
5) Elisabeth Morse 11 6) Parris Gash 9
6 Dorman 'A' 9:52.43 9:53.39 3
1) Madison Finley 11 2) Katerina Hendrix 7
3) Kate Hamilton 10 4) Kaleigh Roach 12
5) Delainey Baker 11 6) Claire Younger 8
7 TL Hanna 'A' 9:59.58 10:01.31 2
1) Kate Martin 12 2) Melea Sangl 9
3) Caroline Tolly 9 4) Paige Mower 11
5) Lawson Dorsey 7 6) Kinsey McClure 11
8 Bluffton 'A' 10:00.20 10:04.42 1
1) Tianna Donaldson 11 2) Madison Lewellyn 9
3) Grace Sulak 7 4) Lea Tierney 11
5) Hayley Welsch 9 6) Monie Feacher 11
Girls High Jump AAAA
==============================================================================
Opening Height = 4' 8"
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Christian Hithe 11 Spring Valley 5-02.00 5-06.00 10
2 Kamiya Dendy 7 TL Hanna 5-02.00 J5-06.00 8
3 Victoria Wilform 9 Northwestern 5-02.00 5-04.00 6
4 NaScottisha Drummo 12 Byrnes 5-02.00 5-02.00 5
5 Haley Baker 9 Wando 5-02.00 J5-02.00 3.50
5 Reeves Goettee 11 Summerville 5-00.00 J5-02.00 3.50
7 Makyla Stanley 12 James Island 5-00.00 5-00.00 2
8 Ziaria Robinson 9 Rock Hill 5-00.00 4-10.00 1
Girls Pole Vault AAAA
==============================================================================
Opening Height = 7' 0"
State Meet: R 12-07 2010 Sandi Morris, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Hailey Sweatman 11 James Island 10-06.00 12-08.00R 10
2 Madison Salam 12 Summerville 10-00.00 11-00.00 8
3 Taylor Arent 9 Wando 10-00.00 J11-00.00 6
4 Kendall Mercer 12 Wando 10-00.00 J11-00.00 5
5 Sydney Hickert 11 Cane Bay 10-00.00 10-06.00 4
6 Jessica Brewer 9 Fort Mill 10-00.00 10-00.00 3
7 Donna Hood 10 Northwestern 10-00.00 J10-00.00 2
-- Kristin Frost 11 Spartanburg 10-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.50 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Makyla Stanley 12 James Island 19-05.00 19-08.50 NWI 10
2 Kyra Atkins 12 JL Mann 19-00.00 19-02.00 NWI 8
3 Kelsey Briggs 12 Westwood 19-06.50 18-07.00 NWI 6
4 Nadia White 11 Northwestern 18-00.00 18-01.00 NWI 5
5 Zawadi Brown 12 Colleton County 17-06.00 17-10.00 NWI 4
6 Ars'Breana Tyler 11 Sumter 17-09.50 17-06.00 NWI 3
7 Shekinah Wilder 12 South Aiken 17-07.00 17-05.00 NWI 2
8 Jamie Dawkins 12 Boiling Springs 18-05.50 17-04.50 NWI 1
Girls Triple Jump AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Makyla Stanley 12 James Island 38-10.00 38-11.00 NWI 10
2 Nia Wright 11 Mauldin 36-10.25 37-08.25 NWI 8
3 Shekinah Wilder 12 South Aiken 36-10.25 J37-08.25 NWI 6
4 Ars'Breana Tyler 11 Sumter 37-10.25 37-07.00 NWI 5
5 NaScottisha Drummo 12 Byrnes 37-02.25 37-01.50 NWI 4
6 Adanma Uzor 9 Mauldin 36-05.75 36-09.00 NWI 3
7 Eliza Harris 12 Lexington 36-03.00 36-07.00 NWI 2
8 Kadejuha Kennedy 12 Sumter 37-00.00 35-09.50 NWI 1
Girls Shot Put AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Aaliyah Deveaux 10 Stratford 39-10.00 41-00.50 10
2 Samaria Mazyck 11 Cane Bay 37-02.00 40-06.00 8
3 Paris West 11 White Knoll 36-06.00 36-05.50 6
4 Chynna Crawford 10 Nation Ford 34-07.00 34-10.00 5
5 Sara Dixson 11 Summerville 35-08.00 34-06.50 4
6 Hilary Harris 11 JL Mann 34-08.00 34-03.00 3
7 Dae'shon Stephens 12 Sumter 35-11.00 34-02.50 2
8 Jordan Starr 12 West Ashley 34-01.00 33-03.00 1
Girls Discus Throw AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Dae'shon Stephens 12 Sumter 117-04 131-11 10
2 Hilary Harris 11 JL Mann 120-06 125-00 8
3 Sara Dixson 11 Summerville 113-11 119-02 6
4 Samaria Mazyck 11 Cane Bay 112-00 119-00 5
5 Cassidy Malchow 12 Northwestern 108-02 114-07 4
6 Saudah Mazyck 12 Summerville 111-07 110-01 3
7 Alex Stephens 11 Spring Valley 109-10 104-06 2
8 Nadia Gordon 12 Spartanburg 106-06 103-09 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Tavien Feaster 11 Spartanburg 10.96 10.42 1.3 10
2 Darrell Singleton 11 West Ashley 10.67 10.61 1.3 8
3 Brian Spurgeon 11 Hillcrest 11.03 10.74 1.3 6
4 Ky'jon Tyler 12 Sumter 11.18 10.76 1.3 5
5 Austin Connor 10 Dutch Fork 10.96 10.81 1.3 4
6 Darrell Ford 12 Summerville 11.13 10.83 1.3 3
7 Josiah Johnson 12 Ft. Dorchester 11.09 10.93 1.3 2
8 Davion McKnight-Al 11 South Florence 11.07 11.06 1.3 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 21.16 2012 Andre Watson, Whale Branch
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Tavien Feaster 11 Spartanburg 22.06 21.11R NWI 10
2 Austin Connor 10 Dutch Fork 22.02 21.69 NWI 8
3 Darrell Singleton 11 West Ashley 21.74 21.75 NWI 6
4 Brian Spurgeon 11 Hillcrest 22.20 21.95 NWI 5
5 Deandre Daniels 12 Goose Creek 21.57 22.01 NWI 4
6 Silas Williams 11 Boiling Springs 22.35 22.08 NWI 3
7 Kenny Waring 12 Wando 22.13 22.90 NWI 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Deandre Daniels 12 Goose Creek 48.09 47.92 10
2 Braylon Wilkerson 12 Summerville 48.57 48.51 8
3 Miles Mingo 10 Northwestern 50.09 49.66 6
4 Shonquez Caldwell 11 Spartanburg 50.42 50.15 5
5 Marlon Natty 12 Ridge View 50.78 50.28 4
6 Malik Lewis 12 Hillcrest 50.03 50.60 3
7 Aaron Rountree 10 Irmo 50.36 51.37 2
-- Deontearis William 12 Ft. Dorchester 50.33 DQ
Boys 800 Meter Run AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terrance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Bryan Grumbach 12 White Knoll 1:59.45 1:55.21 10
2 Orlando Brown 12 Northwestern 2:00.32 1:56.82 8
3 Zach Davis 11 Wando 2:00.87 1:57.21 6
4 Mark Bradley 12 Dutch Fork 2:00.64 1:57.58 5
5 Scott Stroman 12 Wando 2:00.41 1:58.71 4
6 Andrew Emory 11 South Aiken 2:00.38 2:00.04 3
7 Javon Foy 12 Northwestern 2:00.36 2:01.58 2
8 Malik Epps 11 Byrnes 1:59.84 2:08.25 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terrance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Malik Epps 11 Byrnes 4:20.24 4:21.07 10
2 Ryan Smith 11 Mauldin 4:25.01 4:23.50 8
3 Jack Zemp 11 JL Mann 4:25.11 4:25.39 6
4 Kyle Mook 12 Riverside 4:29.27 4:28.17 5
5 Dolan Owens 8 James Island 4:24.10 4:29.65 4
6 Michael Pieterse 9 Carolina Forest 4:34.14 4:34.49 3
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Jackson Ellenburg 10 Ashley Ridge 9:42.65 9:36.17 10
2 Myers McKinney 12 Spartanburg 9:45.99 9:42.75 8
3 Jack Zemp 11 JL Mann 9:49.43 9:43.44 6
4 Logan Veatch 12 Wando 9:47.44 9:45.76 5
5 Patrick Spychalski 9 Wando 9:57.02 9:46.05 4
6 Jeremy Ricks 12 Fort Mill 10:00.32 9:53.34 3
7 Colt Griffith 10 Woodmont 9:58.85 9:56.28 2
8 Graham Borsum 11 TL Hanna 9:54.09 10:18.38 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 James Jones 12 Byrnes 15.09 14.57 1.7 10
2 Noah Walker 11 Northwestern 15.27 14.61 1.7 8
3 KJ Givens 12 Stratford 15.21 14.62 1.7 6
4 Jeffrey McReynolds 12 South Aiken 15.30 14.90 1.7 5
5 Zack Talley 12 Byrnes 15.42 14.93 1.7 4
6 Nakil Tolliver 11 Cane Bay 15.46 15.08 1.7 3
7 Jordan Griffin 12 White Knoll 15.58 15.15 1.7 2
8 Amun Jackson 12 Boiling Springs 15.43 15.33 1.7 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Jordan Griffin 12 White Knoll 55.41 53.73 10
2 KJ Givens 12 Stratford 55.97 53.82 8
3 Olin Ravenel 11 Ft. Dorchester 55.23 54.61 6
4 Noah Walker 11 Northwestern 56.25 54.89 5
5 Tyriek Sampson 12 West Florence 57.43 57.57 4
6 Markquis Riley 11 River Bluff 57.03 57.74 3
7 Kaden Briggs 10 Westwood 56.99 58.14 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Hillcrest 'A' 42.55 41.80 10
1) Brandon Peppers 10 2) Brian Spurgeon 11
3) Kelvin Pacheco 11 4) Quentin Martin 11
5) Seth Nichols 12 6)
2 West Ashley 'A' 42.21 41.97 8
1) Tqele Holmes 11 2) Kenneth Thomas 11
3) Malik Thompkins 12 4) Darrell Singleton 11
5) Jamel Coardes 12 6) Cameron Byas 12
3 Byrnes 'A' 42.06 42.09 6
1) Najee Bowens 12 2) James Glenn 12
3) James Jones 12 4) Lyrics Klugh 12
5) David Pearson 10 6) Ray Miller 11
4 Sumter 'A' 41.96 42.32 5
1) Benjamin Austin 12 2) Tyreek Brown 11
3) Tiquan Colclough 12 4) Rodney Pitts 10
5) Ky'jon Tyler 12 6) Colin Washington 11
5 Dutch Fork 'A' 42.69 42.45 4
1) Jeremy Addison 12 2) Domonique Benson 11
3) Austin Connor 10 4) Walden Roberson 11
5) David Tillman 12 6) Myron White 11
6 Blythewood 'A' 42.59 42.76 3
1) Derambez Drinkard 11 2) Desmond Wilson 10
3) Kenny Benton 10 4) D'Andre Fletcher 12
5) Jordan Smith 11 6)
7 Spring Valley 'A' 43.06 42.82 2
1) Brandon Black 12 2) Marcus Muscove 12
3) Cameron Cain 12 4) Jordan Williams 12
5) Malik Norman 12 6) Tyjuan Fulton 11
8 Wando 'A' 42.57 43.19 1
1) Kevin Brown 11 2) Kenny Waring 12
3) Montez Frost 12 4) Tyler Ragsdale 12
5) Peter Pinkney 11 6) Terrel Venning 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Fort Dorchester 'A' 3:23.28 3:19.31 10
1) Josiah Johnson 12 2) Olin Ravenel 11
3) Bobby Williams 11 4) Brenton Williams 11
5) Deontearis Williams 12 6)
2 Stratford 'A' 3:23.81 3:20.29 8
1) Devonte Fuller 9 2) Terik Johnson 12
3) Javaris Barnwell 12 4) KJ Givens 12
5) Javlin West 11 6) James Jackson 10
3 Dutch Fork 'A' 3:26.28 3:20.48 6
1) Mark Bradley 12 2) Austin Connor 10
3) Blake Ellis 12 4) Walden Roberson 11
5) Myron White 11 6) Jeremy Addison 12
4 Northwestern 'A' 3:26.19 3:22.64 5
1) Orlando Brown 12 2) Javon Foy 12
3) Miles Mingo 10 4) Tyler Pierre 11
5) Noah Walker 11 6) Zaire Blanchard 11
5 Spring Valley 'A' 3:25.79 3:23.66 4
1) Kimani Hayes 12 2) John Kennedy 10
3) Jamand McKnight 12 4) Marcus Muscove 12
5) Malik Norman 12 6) Jordan Williams 12
6 Blythewood 'A' 3:27.32 3:23.75 3
1) Joshua Wilson 11 2) Jalen Brown 12
3) Derambez Drinkard 11 4) Desmond Wilson 10
5) Johnathan Morgan 11 6) Tyler Mitchell 12
7 Goose Creek 'A' 3:27.24 3:25.55 2
1) Prince Simmons 11 2) Ston Coles 11
3) Dijon Profit 11 4) Deandre Daniels 12
5) Tyrik Martin 10 6) Darian Mickle 11
8 West Ashley 'A' 3:27.77 3:27.00 1
1) Darrell Singleton 11 2) Malik Thompkins 12
3) Jamel Coardes 12 4) Tqele Holmes 11
5) Cameron Byas 12 6) Justin Berry 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Fort Dorchester 'A' 8:12.93 7:57.00 10
1) Alexander Armstrong 12 2) Ian Fladd 9
3) Stephen Gillette 11 4) Jerod Lacy 12
5) Deontearis Williams 12 6)
2 Wando 'A' 8:14.73 7:57.77 8
1) Scott Stroman 12 2) Toney Nesbitt 12
3) Matias Montiel 12 4) Zach Davis 11
5) Jacob Spencer 12 6) Patrick Spychalski 9
3 Blythewood 'A' 8:14.04 8:01.14 6
1) Devin Lowry 12 2) Jalen Brown 12
3) Caleb Wilson 10 4) James Palmer, III 12
5) Joshua Bowers 10 6) Tyler Mitchell 12
4 Wade Hampton 'A' 8:16.82 8:04.80 5
1) Rory Hayes 12 2) Alex Spencer 12
3) John Ward 10 4) Bryan Riordan 12
5) Brooks Hovis 11 6) R J Jerina 11
5 Ashley Ridge 'A' 8:19.65 8:04.85 4
1) Collin Burchette 12 2) Jackson Ellenburg 10
3) Skyler Gonzalez 12 4) Jeremiah King 11
5) James Williams 12 6) Joshua Williams 12
6 James Island 'A' 8:17.12 8:05.84 3
1) Jelani Bolton 12 2) Wesley Defee 11
3) Christopher Bolus 11 4) Joe Riddell 10
5) Dolan Owens 8 6) Marcus Miles 12
7 Summerville 'A' 8:16.86 8:07.25 2
1) Marc Alvarado 12 2) Steven Diaz 11
3) Robert English 11 4) Justyn Lodge 12
5) Adrian Searles 12 6) Braylon Wilkerson 12
8 Westwood 'A' 8:18.50 8:22.34 1
1) Deshaun Felder 12 2) Shane Harkness 10
3) Marvin James 12 4) Tre'von King 12
5) Ereck Lewis 12 6) Dangelo Shannon 12
Boys High Jump AAAA
==============================================================================
Opening Height = 5' 8"
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Quanterius Caldwel 12 Northwestern 6-04.00 6-07.00 10
2 Javondi Myers 11 Spring Valley 6-02.00 6-06.00 8
3 Melvin Davidson 12 Gaffney 6-04.00 J6-06.00 6
4 Rache McMillan 11 Goose Creek 6-04.00 J6-06.00 5
5 Trevor Behrens 11 Wando 6-02.00 6-02.00 3.50
5 Richie Finch 12 Westwood 6-02.00 6-02.00 3.50
7 Ken Durrah 12 Dorman 6-02.00 J6-02.00 2
8 Ortre Smith 10 Wando 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1
Boys Pole Vault AAAA
==============================================================================
Opening Height = 11' 0"
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Gauge Wood 12 Wando 14-00.00 14-06.00 10
2 Evan Bailey 11 Wando 13-06.00 14-00.00 8
3 Bailey Hart 11 Wando 13-06.00 J14-00.00 6
4 Ethan Smallwood 12 Colleton County 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.50
4 Van Perry 12 Rock Hill 13-00.00 13-06.00 4.50
6 Seamus Heenehan 10 Boiling Springs 13-00.00 J13-06.00 3
-- Gus Cole 11 Spring Valley 13-00.00 NH
-- Steven Sheets 11 South Aiken 13-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 24-09.75 1988 Clayton Holmes, Wilson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Josiah Johnson 12 Ft. Dorchester 22-05.50 23-00.75 NWI 10
2 Ky'jon Tyler 12 Sumter 23-04.00 23-00.50 NWI 8
3 Quentin Martin 11 Hillcrest 22-06.00 22-08.00 NWI 6
4 Greg Ellis 12 Gaffney 22-08.00 22-07.75 NWI 5
5 Kenny Waring 12 Wando 22-09.00 21-10.50 NWI 4
6 Timothy Davis 11 Goose Creek 23-00.00 21-10.00 NWI 3
7 Jordan Williams 12 Spring Valley 22-09.00 21-05.75 NWI 2
8 Deshaun McFadden 12 Rock Hill 22-03.00 21-03.50 NWI 1
Boys Triple Jump AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 D J Ledell 10 River Bluff 48-11.50 49-08.50 1.6 10
2 Jai Gist 12 Dorman 47-02.50 48-03.50 1.8 8
3 Timothy Davis 11 Goose Creek 47-03.00 47-01.00 0.7 6
4 Ronald Roderick 9 Cane Bay 44-03.00 46-05.50 NWI 5
5 Ali Cummings 11 Lugoff 45-09.50 46-04.00 0.9 4
6 Jalandez Tate 12 Westside 45-02.00 44-09.50 NWI 3
7 Jeffrey McReynolds 12 South Aiken 45-00.00 42-06.50 1.5 2
8 Diondre Champaigne 11 Ft. Dorchester 44-00.00 42-03.50 0.7 1
Boys Shot Put AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel Wilkins, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Zack Bailey 12 Summerville 58-03.50 56-09.50 10
2 T J Deveaux 12 Stratford 51-11.50 56-03.00 8
3 Mark Livingston 12 Easley 54-05.00 53-05.00 6
4 Ja'lon Williams 12 Spring Valley 52-00.50 53-02.00 5
5 Devin Parker 12 Ashley Ridge 53-06.50 52-04.00 4
6 Neil Blanken 11 Bluffton 51-01.00 51-11.50 3
7 Chris Bouyer 12 Northwestern 53-06.00 50-11.00 2
8 Chase Brightharp 12 Dorman 49-03.50 47-11.00 1
Boys Discus Throw AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Ja'lon Williams 12 Spring Valley 166-05 172-00 10
2 T J Deveaux 12 Stratford 64-06.50 171-11 8
3 Neil Blanken 11 Bluffton 157-05 171-07 6
4 Zack Bailey 12 Summerville 156-05 166-09 5
5 Miles White 12 Ft. Dorchester 155-04 162-07 4
6 Terrel Venning 12 Wando 59-01.50 162-01 3
7 Mark Livingston 12 Easley 49-03.50 160-08 2
8 Aikeem Gadsden 12 Goose Creek 155-09 157-08 1
Women - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) JL Mann 78 2) Wando 63.50
3) James Island 56 4) Hillcrest 53
5) Ridge View 42 6) Summerville 39.50
7) Spring Valley 35 7) Dutch Fork 35
9) Northwestern 29 10) Sumter 23
11) Irmo 22 12) Riverside 17
12) Cane Bay 17 14) Dorman 16
14) White Knoll 16 16) Mauldin 11
16) Stratford 11 18) TL Hanna 10
18) Westwood 10 20) Byrnes 9
20) Greenwood 9 22) South Aiken 8
22) Goose Creek 8 22) Wade Hampton 8
22) Blythewood 8 26) Nation Ford 5
27) Lexington 4 27) Boiling Springs 4
27) Colleton County 4 30) Fort Mill 3
30) Woodmont 3 32) Spartanburg 1
32) Bluffton 1 32) Rock Hill 1
32) West Ashley 1
Men - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Wando 65.50 2) Northwestern 46
3) Fort Dorchester 43 4) Stratford 38
5) Spartanburg 33 6) Byrnes 31
6) Goose Creek 31 6) Spring Valley 31
9) Hillcrest 30 10) Summerville 28
11) Dutch Fork 27 12) West Ashley 23
13) White Knoll 22 14) Sumter 18
14) Ashley Ridge 18 16) River Bluff 13
17) JL Mann 12 17) Blythewood 12
19) Gaffney 11 19) Dorman 11
21) South Aiken 10 22) Bluffton 9
23) Cane Bay 8 23) Easley 8
23) Mauldin 8 26) Boiling Springs 7
26) James Island 7 28) Westwood 6.50
29) Rock Hill 5.50 30) Wade Hampton 5
30) Riverside 5 32) Colleton County 4.50
33) West Florence 4 33) Lugoff-Elgin 4
33) Ridge View 4 36) Westside 3
36) Carolina Forest 3 36) Fort Mill 3
39) Irmo 2 39) Woodmont 2
41) South Florence 1 41) TL Hanna 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·648936 views
|